No photo available. Represent Arsenio Corsellas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,603,061 this week

Arsenio Corsellas

Arsenio Corsellas was born on September 17, 1933 in Figueres, Girona, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for his work on Hit Man (1982), Marcelino, pan y vino (2001) and Alice in Spanish Wonderland (1979). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arsenio Corsellas's work have you seen?

Known For

Hit Man Sound Department
(1982)
Marcelino, pan y vino Jesus Christ
(2001)
Alice in Spanish Wonderland Sound Department
(1979)
Perros callejeros II Miscellaneous Crew
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2008 The Aviators
McBomb (voice)
 2003 Lo mejor que le puede pasar a un cruasán
El padre (as Arseni Corsellas)
 2001 Marcelino, pan y vino (TV Series)
Jesus Christ
- La duquesita Marina (2001) ... Jesus Christ (voice)
- Le Prince et les Grenouilles (2001) ... Jesus Christ (voice)
- La Petite Duchesse (2001) ... Jesus Christ (voice)
- Le Roi de la forêt (2001) ... Jesus Christ (voice)
- La Mouche africaine (2001) ... Jesus Christ (voice)
 1994 Amor propio
Presidente
 1990 Despertaferro
Rocafort (voice, as Arseni Corsellas)
 1980 Los últimos golpes de 'El Torete'
Rémy Julienne (voice, uncredited)
 1967 Occhio per occhio, dente per dente
Jeff Gordon / Agent Z-55 (Spanish version, voice, uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Spanish dubbed voice for Rod Taylor in "The Birds". See more »

Alternate Names:

A. Corsellas | Arseni Corsellas

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanish voice of Robert Shaw as Captain Quint in Jaws (1975). See more »

Nickname:

Rompetechos Corsellas See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed