No photo available. Represent Luis Corradi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,896,420 this week

Luis Corradi (–2003)

Luis Corradi was born in Argentina. He was an actor, known for Arsenio Lupin (1961), Mujeres perdidas (1964) and Un tropezón cualquiera da en la vida (1949). He died on January 23, 2003 in Argentina. See full bio »

Born:

Argentina

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 54 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Corradi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 1991 Celeste (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1985 Las barras bravas
Don Ricardo
 1984 Los reyes del sablazo
Médico
 1981 El teatro de Mercedes Carreras (TV Series)
- El hombre piola (1981)
 1981 Te rompo el rating
Judge
 1980 Departamento compartido
Esteban Roca
 1977 Las locas
 1974 La Mary
Don Ricardo
 1974 Yo tengo fe
 1971-1972 Alta comedia (TV Series)
Sacerdote
- Muerte civil (1971) ... Sacerdote
 1972 Malevo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.125 (1972)
- Episode #1.124 (1972)
- Episode #1.123 (1972)
- Episode #1.122 (1972)
- Episode #1.121 (1972)
 1971 Narciso Ibáñez Menta presenta (TV Series)
- El abuelo (1971)
 1971 El abuelo (TV Movie)
 1970 El monstruo no ha muerto (TV Mini-Series)
Bishop
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... Bishop
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Bishop
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Bishop
- Episode #1.8 (1970) ... Bishop
- Episode #1.7 (1970) ... Bishop
 1968 Viernes de Pacheco (TV Series)
- Don Fernández (1968)
 1965 Los guerrilleros
Chofer
 1964 El amor tiene cara de mujer (TV Series)
 1964 Extraña ternura
Médico forense
 1964 Los viciosos
 1964 Los evadidos
 1963 Paula cautiva
 1963 Los inocentes
 1961 Arsenio Lupin (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.17 (1961)
- Episode #1.16 (1961)
- Episode #1.15 (1961)
- Episode #1.14 (1961)
- Episode #1.13 (1961)
 1960 La figura de cera (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
 1960 Obras maestras del terror (TV Series)
 1951 La indeseable
Alberto
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis E. Corradi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Husband of the actress Berta Ortegosa.

Contribute to This Page