STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,520 this week

Leanza Cornett (1971–2020)


Leanza Cornett was born on June 10, 1971 in Big Stone Gap, Virginia, USA as Eva Leanza Cornett. She was an actress, known for The Tick (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Still Waiting in the Wings (2018). She was married to Mark Steines. She died on October 28, 2020 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 352 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 571 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 1141 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 18 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1042 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leanza Cornett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tick Reporter #3
(2002)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2007 Weeds (TV Series)
Reporter
- Go (2007) ... Reporter
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Female Reporter
- Post Mortem (2006) ... Female Reporter
 2002 The Tick (TV Series)
Reporter #3
- The Tick vs. Justice (2002) ... Reporter #3
 1999 New Attitudes (TV Series)
Host
 1999 The Lords of Los Angeles
Harper
 1999 Grown Ups (TV Series)
Lisa
- J Says (1999) ... Lisa
 1996 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Carol
- Trash TV (1996) ... Carol
 1994 Treasure Island: The Adventure Begins (TV Movie)
Et. Newscaster
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess of an infomercial for the Murad "Acne Complex" skin care system. Also appearing is Howard Murad.

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss America 1993

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a 1989 graduate of Terry Parker High School. Was inducted into the school's Hall of Fame in 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed