Julie Corman

Producer | Actress | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,233 this week
Julie Corman was born on June 22, 1942 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA as Julie Ann Halloran. She is a producer and actress, known for Chopping Mall (1986), Rebel Highway (1994) and A Cry in the Wild (1990). She has been married to Roger Corman since December 23, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 78 people
created 27 Jul 2019
 
a list of 333 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 04 Oct 2020
 
a list of 111 people
created 26 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Corman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Chopping Mall Producer
(1986)
Rebel Highway Mrs. Randolph
(1994)
(1990)
Brain Dead Producer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (39 credits)
 2017 Death Race 2050 (Video) (executive producer)
 2015 Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 Sharktopus vs. Pteracuda (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 That Guy Dick Miller (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Notre monde (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2010 Sharktopus (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Dinoshark (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Splatter (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 Cyclops (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 The Westing Game (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 Legend of the Lost Tomb (TV Movie) (producer - produced by)
 1995 Max Is Missing (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 The Silence of the Hams (producer)
 1990 Corporate Affairs (producer)
 1990 Sorority House Massacre II (producer - as Shelly Stoker)
 1990 A Cry in the Wild (producer)
 1990 Brain Dead (producer)
 1989 Nowhere to Run (producer - produced by)
 1988 Saturday the 14th Strikes Back (producer)
 1988 Nightfall (producer)
 1988 Da (producer)
 1988 Drop-Out Mother (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 The Nest (producer)
 1987 Nowhere to Hide (producer)
 1986 Last Resort (producer - produced by)
 1986 Chopping Mall (producer - produced by)
 1985 The Dirt Bike Kid (producer - produced by)
 1981 Saturday the 14th (producer)
 1979 The Lady in Red (producer)
 1976 Moving Violation (producer)
 1975 Crazy Mama (producer)
 1975 Summer School Teachers (producer)
 1974 Candy Stripe Nurses (producer)
 1973 The Young Nurses (producer)
 1973 The Student Teachers (producer)
 1972 Night Call Nurses (producer)
 1972 Boxcar Bertha (associate producer)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

J. Halloran | Julie Halloran | Shelly Stoker

Spouse:

Roger Corman  (4 children)

Children:

Catherine Corman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Roger and Julie Corman have four children: Catherine Ann (born 5/2/1975), Roger Martin (born 5/17/1976), Brian William (born 8/9/1977), and Mary Tessa (born 1984). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed