STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,811 this week

Carlos Cores (1923–2000)


Carlos Cores was born on April 19, 1923 in San Fernando, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Juan Carlos Márquez Cores. He was an actor and director, known for Lindor Covas, el cimarrón (1963), Asalto a la ciudad (1968) and Looking for Death (1961). He died on February 8, 2000 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Las canciones unidas
Fri, Oct 18 6:10 AM PDT on UCLAS (832)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 08 Feb 2017
 
a list of 201 people
created 18 May 2012
 
a list of 104 people
created 19 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Cores's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
 1983 Cuando es culpable el amor (TV Series)
Padre Vicente
- Episode #1.19 (1983) ... Padre Vicente
- Episode #1.18 (1983) ... Padre Vicente
- Episode #1.17 (1983) ... Padre Vicente
- Episode #1.16 (1983) ... Padre Vicente
- Episode #1.15 (1983) ... Padre Vicente
 1982 Los especiales de ATC (TV Series)
 1981 Las 24 horas (TV Series)
 1975 I Did Kill Facundo
Facundo Quiroga
 1971-1972 Alta comedia (TV Series)
- Tierra abajo (1972)
- Mata Hari (1971)
- Naná (1971)
 1971 Frente a la facultad (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1971)
- Episode #1.18 (1971)
- Episode #1.17 (1971)
- Episode #1.16 (1971)
- Episode #1.15 (1971)
 1968 Asalto a la ciudad
Antonio
 1962 Accidente 703
Julio
 1962 Mate Cosido
 1961 Obras maestras Philco (TV Mini-Series)
 1960 Donde comienza la tristeza (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
 1960 La ambiciosa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
 1959 Living by One's Wealth
Renato del Valle
 1959 La mujer y la bestia
Dr. Enrique Molina
 1959 Mi mujer necesita marido
Ricardo
 1956 Los tallos amargos
Alfredo Gaspar
 1956 El último perro
Narrator (uncredited)
 1954 The Bastard
 1954 The Sacred Call
Martin Thompson
 1952 Enseñame a besar
Eduardo
 1952 Paco the Elegant
Miguel Labra
 1951 Mujeres sin mañana
Antonio
 1951 Mi vida por la tuya
Andrés Alberti
 1950 La malcasada
 1950 Nuestras vidas
Raúl / Armando
 1946 Esperanza
 1946 The Naked Angel
Mario
 1946 The Lady of Death
Roberto Braun
 1945 Bitter Truth
 1945 Éramos seis
 1943 Dark Valley
 1942 Incertidumbre
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Cores | Juan Carlos Márquez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed