STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,984 this week

José Corbacho


José Corbacho was born on December 12, 1965 in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor and director, known for Tapas (2005), Cobardes (2008) and Universos (2009). He has been married to Anna Barrachina since 2004. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Corbacho's work have you seen?
7 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tapas Director
(2005)
Cobardes Director
(2008)
Universos Director
(2009)
Pelotas Psicólogo
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2003-2017 Homo Zapping (TV Series)
Various Characters / Zacarías Prats
- Homo Zapping Felix Año Neox 2017 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 23 February 2007 (2007) ... Zacarías Prats
- Episode dated 4 December 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 15 November 2006 (2006) ... Zacarías Prats
- Episode dated 1 November 2006 (2006) ... Zacarías Prats
 2016 Paquita Salas (TV Series)
José Corbacho
- La magia que hay en ti (2016) ... José Corbacho
 2016 El futuro ya no es lo que era
Cristóbal Blanco
 2015 Resplandor en la Moncloa (TV Movie)
Paciente
 2015 Barcelona Christmas Night
Ernest, cap de l'Anna
 2015 Incidencias
Carterista
 2015 Anacleto: Agente secreto
Agente veterano (as Jose Corbacho)
 2015 Atrapa la bandera
Richard Carson (voice)
 2014/I Tú y yo
Policía 3 (Romero)
 2012 Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
Freddy (Catalan version, voice)
 2011 La sagrada família (TV Series)
Pare del Ximo
- Sexe salvatge (2011) ... Pare del Ximo (as Jose Corbacho)
- Aus migratòries (2011) ... Pare del Ximo
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Jose Corbacho)
 2009-2010 Pelotas (TV Series)
Psicólogo
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Psicólogo (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Psicólogo
- Episode #2.7 (2010) ... Psicólogo (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... Psicólogo (as Jose Corbacho)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Psicólogo
 2009 La hora de José Mota (TV Series)
 2006 La máquina de bailar
Fernando
 2006 La Cubana 25 anys (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2005 Lo Cartanyà (TV Series)
Jose Revuelto / Lluís
- Calanda (2005) ... Jose Revuelto / Lluís
 2004 7 vidas (TV Series)
El Lejía
- Sole siempre llama dos veces (2004) ... El Lejía
 2003 L'escala de diamants (TV Movie)
Cartagena
 2002 Maresme (TV Movie)
 2002 Lisístrata
Soldado Lico
 2002 Vivancos 3
Confidente
 2001 Jet Lag (TV Series)
- Cacaolat (2001)
 2001 Cabell d'Àngel (TV Movie)
Escombriaire 1
 2001 Mi dulce
Manolo
 2000 Catalans a la romana (TV Movie)
Julius Saebas
 1999 Periodistas (TV Series)
 1999 Me lo dijo Pérez (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Various Characters
 1998 Cegada de amor (TV Movie)
Antonio Valdivieso / Sebastián Flores / Saxo de 'Les Garçons de la France' / ...
 1996 El amor perjudica seriamente la salud
Secretario 2 (as José Corbacho Nieto)
 1996 La marató de TV3 (TV Movie)
Antonio Valdivieso
 1992 Cubana Marathon Dancing (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1992 Teresina, S.A. (TV Series)
Roger / Eugenio / Avelino
- Un altre cop festa major (1992) ... Roger / Eugenio / Avelino (as Jose Corbacho)
- Turisme (1992) ... Roger / Eugenio / Avelino (as Jose Corbacho)
- San Fermín (1992) ... Roger / Eugenio / Avelino (as Jose Corbacho)
- El maig, comunions (1992) ... Roger / Eugenio / Avelino (as Jose Corbacho)
- Sant Jordi (1992) ... Roger / Eugenio / Avelino (as Jose Corbacho)
 1992 Els Grau (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 January 1992 (1992) ... Various Characters
 1990 Núria a la carta (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as La Cubana)
 1990 Cómeme el coco, negro (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1990 Juego de niños (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 24 June 1990 (1990) ... Various Characters (as La Cubana)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (119 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Joaquin Oristrell, Colomo, Jordi Milan and his play, "Cegada De Amor (Blinded By Love),"was performed in a La Cubana production at the Edinburgh International Conference Centre in Edinburgh, Scotland. Jordi Milan was also director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Josep Corbacho | Jose Corbacho | La Cubana | José Corbacho Nieto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports RCD Espanyol. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed