No photo available. Represent Robin Copping? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 335,378 this week

Robin Copping

Robin Copping was born in 1934 in Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Stork (1971), Alvin Rides Again (1974) and The Pirate Movie (1982). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Copping's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stork Explorer
(1971)
Alvin Rides Again Cinematographer
(1974)
The Pirate Movie Cinematographer
(1982)
Alvin Purple Cinematographer
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2021 The Dunes
Henry
 1984 Sweet and Sour (TV Series)
Johnny
- Episode #1.19 (1984) ... Johnny (as Robin Copp)
- Episode #1.18 (1984) ... Johnny (as Robin Copp)
- Episode #1.17 (1984) ... Johnny (as Robin Copp)
- Episode #1.16 (1984) ... Johnny (as Robin Copp)
- Episode #1.15 (1984) ... Johnny (as Robin Copp)
 1971 Stork
Explorer
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robin Copping ACS | Robin Copp | Rob Copping | Hexagon Productions

Children:

Martin Copping
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor Martin Copping. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed