No photo available. Represent Staf Coppens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,223 this week

Staf Coppens

Staf Coppens was born in 1981 in Holbeek, Belgium. He is an actor, known for Wittekerke (1993), W817 (1999) and Tegen de sterren op (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Staf Coppens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wittekerke Koen De Vlieger
(1995-1998)
W817 Oswald Coppens
(2001-2003)
Tegen de sterren op Brahim Attaeb / Sven Nys
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Allemaal Chris (TV Series)
Staf Coppens
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Staf Coppens
 2013 Tegen de sterren op (TV Series)
Brahim Attaeb / Sven Nys
- Episode #3.11 (2013) ... Brahim Attaeb
- Episode #3.9 (2013) ... Sven Nys
- Episode #3.7 (2013) ... Brahim Attaeb
 2012 Clan (TV Series)
Wesley
- Inferno (2012) ... Wesley
 2009 Suske en Wiske: De Texas rakkers
Suske (voice)
 2007 Aspe (TV Series)
Rudy
- Godsgeschenk (2007) ... Rudy
 2001-2003 W817 (TV Series)
Oswald Coppens
- Episode #5.31 (2003) ... Oswald Coppens
- Episode #5.14 (2003) ... Oswald Coppens
- Episode #5.13 (2003) ... Oswald Coppens
- Episode #3.40 (2001) ... Oswald Coppens
- Episode #3.19 (2001) ... Oswald Coppens
 2002 Science Fiction
Lab Assistant
 2000 Flikken (TV Series)
Stijn
- Moordschuld (2000) ... Stijn
 1998 Rosie
Figurant
 1995-1998 Wittekerke (TV Series)
Koen De Vlieger
- Episode #5.43 (1998) ... Koen De Vlieger
- Episode #5.42 (1998) ... Koen De Vlieger
- Episode #5.41 (1998) ... Koen De Vlieger
- Episode #5.40 (1998) ... Koen De Vlieger
- Episode #4.60 (1997) ... Koen De Vlieger
 1994-1996 Buiten de Zone (TV Series)
Boy
- Sensatie (1996) ... Boy
- Talent (1994)
 1995 Brylcream Boulevard
Scoutsjongen
 1992 Passion (Short)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Pi in the Dutch version of Shark Bait (2006) (Haaibaai).
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He lives in Leuven, Belgium, together with his brother Mathias Coppens. See more »

Nickname:

Stafke

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed