No photo available. Represent Mathias Coppens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,347 this week

Mathias Coppens (I)

Mathias Coppens was born on June 7, 1978. He is an actor and director, known for Aspe (2004), De zonen van Van As (2012) and Alias (2002). He has been married to Sara Van de Put since 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 05 Jan 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathias Coppens's work have you seen?

Known For

Aspe Mitch Dedecker
(2007-2012)
(2014)
Alias Steven
(2002)
Buiten de Zone Handtekeningjongen
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Allemaal Chris (TV Series)
Mathias Coppens
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Mathias Coppens
 2007-2010 Aspe (TV Series)
Mitch Dedecker
- Een dodelijk geheim (2010) ... Mitch Dedecker (uncredited)
- De klasreünie (2010) ... Mitch Dedecker
- Monstermoord (2010) ... Mitch Dedecker
- De valkenier (2010) ... Mitch Dedecker
- Oog om oog (2010) ... Mitch Dedecker
 2002 Alias
Steven
 1995 Familie (TV Series)
Maarten De Cuyper
- Episode 843 (1995) ... Maarten De Cuyper
- Episode 823 (1995) ... Maarten De Cuyper
- Episode 821 (1995) ... Maarten De Cuyper
- Episode 820 (1995) ... Maarten De Cuyper
- Episode 818 (1995) ... Maarten De Cuyper
 1994 Buiten de Zone (TV Series)
Handtekeningjongen
- Beroemd (1994) ... Handtekeningjongen
 1993 The World of Ludovic (TV Movie)
Ludovic
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Spouse:

Sara Van de Put  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Herent, Belgium. See more »

Nickname:

Mattijses

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed