Kristina Copeland

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 153,614 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Kristina Copeland was born on January 14, 1973 in Quesnel, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for 88 Minutes (2007), Savage Island (2004) and Stargate SG-1 (1997). See full bio »
1 video »

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cold Squad
Picasso's Mistake (S5, Ep3)
Wed, Dec 18 2:00 AM PST on ELREY (221)
Head Over Heels
Wed, Dec 18 6:56 AM PST on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3476 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristina Copeland's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

88 Minutes Dale Morris
(2007)
Savage Island Julia Young Harris
(2004)
Stargate SG-1 Second / Waitress
(2000-2002)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2008 The Triple Eight (TV Series)
Catty Platter Girl
- Cat in a Hot Tin Box ... Catty Platter Girl
 2007 88 Minutes
Dale Morris
 2006 The Suspect
Jane Clark
 2006 Alien Incursion
Cheryl
 2006 The 4400 (TV Series)
Claire Downing
- Gone: Part 1 (2006) ... Claire Downing
 2006 Moments (Short)
 2005 Da Vinci's City Hall (TV Series)
Terri Beno
- Put Down the Hose, Pick Up a Gun (2005) ... Terri Beno
 2005 The Long Weekend
Ed's Mother
 2005 Bob the Butler
Kate
 2004 Jiminy Glick in Lalawood
Stacee (uncredited)
 2004 Savage Island
Julia Young Harris
 2004 Connie and Carla
Botox Woman
 2004 11:11
Claire, Sara's Mom
 2003 How It All Went Down
Gina
 2003 1st to Die (TV Movie)
Merrill Cale
 2000-2002 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Second / Waitress
- Unnatural Selection (2002) ... Second
- Upgrades (2000) ... Waitress
 2002 The Water Game
Nicole
 2002 Andromeda (TV Series)
Kylie Vance
- Ouroboros (2002) ... Kylie Vance
 2001 Cold Squad (TV Series)
Jill Serling
- Picasso's Mistake (2001) ... Jill Serling
 2001 Head Over Heels
Lesbian Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2000 The Artist's Circle (Short)
Art Lover
 2000 You, Me and the Kids (TV Series)
Sales Clerk
- Adornment (2000) ... Sales Clerk
- Gender Blues (2000)
 2000 Sole Survivor (TV Movie)
Tommy's Mother
 1999 Coffee (Short)
Flight attendant
 1999 Cinderelmo (TV Movie)
Cast
 1998 Figure 1 (Short)
Woman
 1998 Catch Me If You Can (TV Movie)
Uniformed Cop
 1997 Death Game (TV Movie)
Sheena
 1997 Losing Track (Short)
Giovanna
 1997 Lured
Nasty assistant director

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Krissy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed