Anderson Cooper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,006 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Anderson Cooper was born on June 3, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA as Anderson Hays Cooper. He is a producer and actor, known for Chappie (2015), Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) and Anderson Cooper 360° (2003). See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Chappie
Mon, Jan 25 5:00 AM PST on CINSONY (246)
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Sun, Jan 31 4:00 PM PST on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 07 Jan 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 27 Nov 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anderson Cooper's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 27 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Chappie Anderson Cooper
(2015)
(2016)
(2003-2021)
The 33 CNN Anchor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Anderson Cooper 360° (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes, 2020) (Anchor - 1 episode, 2005)
- Episode dated 18 August 2020 (2020) ... (producer)
- Tsunami Stories (2005) ... (Anchor)
 2016 Nothing Left Unsaid: Gloria Vanderbilt & Anderson Cooper (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Anderson Live (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Primordial Dwarf (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2005 CNN Presents (TV Series documentary) (Himself - 1 episode)
- Monster: Tracking the Storm (2005) ... (Himself)
 2005 NewsNight with Aaron Brown (TV Series) (Anchor - 1 episode)
- State of Emergency (2005) ... (Anchor)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (170 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (92 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Substituted for Aaron Brown on CNN's NewsNight with Aaron Brown (2001). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I very much do not want to become what I used to make fun of. The newscaster on The Simpsons (1989) sadly is not that far off from what you see out there". See more »

Trivia:

ABC News correspondent from 1995 to 2000. See more »

Trademark:

Golden voice See more »

Nickname:

Andy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed