STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,229 this week

Greg Coolidge


Greg Coolidge was born on December 28, 1972 in Redbank, New Jersey, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Ride Along (2014), Wayne (2019) and The Turkey Bowl (2019). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Turkey Bowl
Mon, Aug 08 4:40 AM PDT on EPIX (596)
The Turkey Bowl
Mon, Aug 08 7:40 AM PDT on EPIX (595)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 28 Feb 2021
 
a list of 1308 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 
a list of 967 people
created 07 Nov 2016
 
a list of 450 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 138 people
created 28 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Coolidge's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ride Along Writer
(2014)
Wayne Writer
(2019)
(2019)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
  Mancrush (writer) (announced)
  The Expendables (TV Series) (announced)
  The Continental (TV Mini Series) (created by - 2 episodes) (story by - 1 episode, 2022) (written by - 1 episode, 2022) (post-production)
- Episode 1 (2022) ... (story by) / (written by)
- Episode #1.3 ... (creator)
- Episode #1.2 ... (creator)
 2019 Wayne (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Chapter Ten: Buckle The Fuck Up (2019) ... (written by)
- Chapter Nine: Thought We Was Friends (2019) ... (written by)
 2017 Skyward (TV Short) (written by)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (characters)
 2014 Ride Along (screenplay) / (story)
  The Troop (TV Series) (created by - 21 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (series co-creator - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (co-creator - 4 episodes, 2009) (creator - 2 episodes, 2010) (written by - 1 episode, 2009)
- Ice Hassles (2013) ... (series co-creator)
- Road Trip (2013) ... (series co-creator)
- This Bird You Cannot Change (2013) ... (series co-creator)
- The Eris Returns (2012) ... (series co-creator)
- A Sniff Too Far (2012) ... (series co-creator)
 2006 Employee of the Month (screenplay)
 2002 Sorority Boys (written by)
 2000 Queen for a Day (Short) (written by)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gregory Coolidge

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed