Michel Constantin (I) (1924–2003)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,335 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Michel Constantin was born on July 13, 1924 in Paris, France as Constantin Hokhloff. He was an actor, known for Flic Story (1972), Le Deuxième Souffle (1966) and Le Trou (1960). He was married to Maud Serres. He died on August 29, 2003 in Draguignan, Var, France. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 733 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Constantin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flic Story Le commissaire Campana
(1972)
(1966)
Le Trou Geo Cassine
(1960)
The Outside Man Antoine
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 1994 Paris Melody (Short)
 1992 Ville à vendre
Docteur Bernier
 1988-1991 Paparoff (TV Series)
Paparoff
- Paparoff et les loups (1991) ... Paparoff
- L'éléphant bleu (1990) ... Paparoff
- José la baleine (1990) ... Paparoff
- Le fric des flics (1990) ... Paparoff
- Paparoff se dédouble (1990) ... Paparoff
 1991 Femme de voyou (TV Movie)
Louis
 1988 Big Man: $ 395 an Ounce (TV Movie)
Xavier Baudin
 1988 La loi sauvage
Victor Molini
 1987 Marc et Sophie (TV Series)
Monsieur Bourrec
- Nicotine ni coquine (1987) ... Monsieur Bourrec
 1985 La baston
Raoul
 1985 Le deuxième couteau (TV Movie)
Le commissaire
 1985 The Telephone Always Rings Twice
Le directeur du cinéma X
 1984 The Vultures
Adjudant Édouard Mahuzard
 1984 Night Patrol
L'instructeur de stand de tir (voice)
 1983 On ne le dira pas aux enfants (TV Movie)
Marc Antoine
 1983 La vitesse du vent (TV Movie)
Le commissaire Melnik
 1982 Tir groupé
Alexandre Gagnon
 1982 Mettez du sel sur la queue de l'oiseau pour l'attraper (TV Movie)
Fédéric Mallaro
 1981 Fear in the City
Don Vincenzo Talascio
 1981 Signé Furax
Grougnache
 1978 Plein les poches pour pas un rond...
Steff, le taxi
 1978 Ça fait tilt
Raymond Legris
 1978 The Inglorious Bastards
Veronique
 1977 Sahara Cross
Carl Mank
 1977 Les diamants du président (TV Mini-Series)
Georges Lancier
 1975 Au-delà de la peur
Guilloux
 1975 The Track
Le capitaine Nimier
 1974 The Beast
Sandro Colautti
 1974 No Pockets in a Shroud
Culli
 1974 OK Patron
Mario (uncredited)
 1973 Man in the Trunk
Capt. Augier
 1973 Special Killers
Inspector Palma
 1973 Le mataf
Bernard Solville
 1973 Killing in the Sun
Marius Fantoni 'Fanto'
 1972 The Outside Man
Antoine
 1972 Scoumoune
Xavier Saratov
 1972 The Hell Below
Weiss
 1972 Avec le coeur (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1972 Flic Story
Le commissaire Campana
 1971 The Lion's Share
Inspecteur Michel Grazzi
 1971 Troubleshooters
Michel
 1970 Cold Sweat
Whitey
 1970 The Cop
Viletti
 1970 Violent City
Killain
 1970 Vertigo for a Killer
René
 1970 Only the Cool
Coster
 1970 Last Known Address
Greg
 1970 The Comeuppance
Théo Gilani
 1969 A Very Curious Girl
André
 1969 Les étrangers
Chamoun
 1969 The Southern Star
Jose
 1967 Dirty Heroes
Sgt Rudolph Petrowsky
 1967 Pillaged
Georges
 1967 Jerk à Istambul
Vincent
 1967 Law of Survival
Stan
 1966 Le Deuxième Souffle
Alban
 1966 Let's Not Get Angry
Jeff
 1965 The Wise Guys
Skida
 1964 Les gorilles
Otto, le légionnaire (uncredited)
 1963 Maigret voit rouge
Cicero
 1962 Law of Men
 1961 Man Called Rocca
Le chef des racketteurs américains
 1960 Le Trou
Geo Cassine
 1956 Plucking the Daisy
Un spectateur du strip-tease (uncredited)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once the captain of the French nation volley-ball team. Worked at a Renault factory. See more »

Nickname:

Les grandes oreilles

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed