STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,926 this week

Jeong-hoon Kim (I)


Jeong-hoon Kim was born on January 20, 1980 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018), Cafe Seoul (2009) and I Need Romance (2011). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pacific Rim: Uprising
Tue, Mar 16 4:30 PM PDT on FX (043)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 238 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 22 Jun 2011
 
a list of 91 people
created 29 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeong-hoon Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pacific Rim: Uprising Lieutenant Huang
(2018)
Cafe Seoul Sang-hyuk Kim
(2009)
I Need Romance Kim Sung-soo
(2011)
Her Legend Do Jin Hoo
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising
Lieutenant Huang (as Kim Jeong-Hoon)
 2016 Start Again (TV Series)
Ha Sung-jae
 2015 Witch's Castle (TV Series)
Gong Joon-yeong
 2015 Immutable Law of First Love (TV Series)
Park Jong Goo (2015)
 2013 Her Legend (TV Series)
Do Jin Hoo
 2012 Foolish Mom (TV Mini-Series)
Je-Ha Lee
 2011 I Need Romance (TV Series)
Kim Sung-soo
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Kim Sung-soo
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Kim Sung-soo
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Kim Sung-soo
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Kim Sung-soo
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Kim Sung-soo
 2009 Cafe Seoul
Sang-hyuk Kim
 2007 Witch Amusement (TV Series)
Yoo Joon-Ha
 2006 Princess Hours (TV Series)
Prince Yul
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Prince Yul
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Prince Yul
 2004 Shit Up!
Myung-seok Kwon
 2004 DMZ
Ji-hun Kim
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2016 2016 KWEB Fest Award Show (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site (Japanese) | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Hoon | Kim Jeong-Hoon | Zhen Xun Jin | Jeong-hun Kim

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed