Charles Conrad (I) (1930–1999)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,434,046 this week
Clip
1:02 | Clip
Charles Conrad was born on June 2, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Charles Peter Conrad Jr. He was an actor, known for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990), For All Mankind (1989) and It's Garry Shandling's Show. (1986). He was married to Nancy and Jane DuBose. He died on July 8, 1999 in Ojai, California, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Ojai, California, USA

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Beverly Hills, 90210
Nancy's Choice (S6, Ep19)
Tue, Sep 24 1:00 PM PDT on POP (100)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Conrad's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beverly Hills, 90210 Charles Conrad
(1996)
For All Mankind Narrator - Apollo 12
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Charles Conrad
- Nancy's Choice (1996) ... Charles Conrad (as Charles 'Pete' Conrad Jr.)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Grand Marshal, Tournament of Roses parade

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles "Pete" Conrad Jr. | Charles 'Pete' Conrad Jr. | Charles P. Conrad Jr. | Charles Conrad Jr. | Charles 'Pete' Conrad | Commander Charles 'Pete' Conrad | Pete Conrad

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[upon stepping onto the lunar surface and referring to Neil Armstrong's famous quote] Whoopee! Man, that may have been a small one for Neil, but that's a long one for me!

Trivia:

Crew member on Gemini 5 mission, 1965. Navy test pilot and astronaut. Commander of the Apollo 12 mission to the moon in 1969. Conrad was the third man to walk on the moon, in November, 1969. See more »

Nickname:

Pete

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed