No photo available. Represent Bing Conley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,540 this week

Bing Conley (1900–1962)

Bing Conley was born on August 16, 1900 in Lewiston, Maine, USA. He was an actor, known for White Heat (1949), The Long Voyage Home (1940) and It's Always Fair Weather (1955). He died on July 23, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bing Conley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

White Heat Convict
(1949)
The Long Voyage Home Limehouse Roustabout
(1940)
The Big Steal Dockhand
(1949)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 1961 Pocketful of Miracles
Reception Guest (uncredited)
 1960 Elmer Gantry
Man Destroying Revival Tent (uncredited)
 1960 Bronco (TV Series)
Bosun's Mate
- Montana Passage (1960) ... Bosun's Mate (uncredited)
 1959 The Rifleman (TV Series)
Barfly
- The Baby Sitter (1959) ... Barfly (uncredited)
 1959 The Lawless Years (TV Series)
Pool Hall Proprietor / Bath House Patron / Dock Worker
- The Al Brown Story (1959) ... Pool Hall Proprietor (uncredited)
- The Poison Ivy Story (1959) ... Bath House Patron (uncredited)
- The Tony Morelli Story (1959) ... Dock Worker (uncredited)
 1959 The Wild and the Innocent
Townsman (uncredited)
 1959 Some Like It Hot
Gangster at Convention (uncredited)
 1959 Alias Jesse James
Train Passenger (uncredited)
 1959 The D.A.'s Man (TV Series)
Derelict
- Iron Mike Benedict (1959) ... Derelict (uncredited)
 1959 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Hood
- Pilot (1959) ... Hood (uncredited)
 1957-1959 Maverick (TV Series)
Train Passenger / Townsman
- Game of Chance (1959) ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
- Stampede (1957) ... Townsman (uncredited)
 1958 Voice in the Mirror
Man at Meeting (uncredited)
 1956 The Boss
Parade Spectator (uncredited)
 1955 The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
Man in Audience (uncredited)
 1955 It's Always Fair Weather
Manager (uncredited)
 1954-1955 Public Defender (TV Series)
Hood / Cornerman
- Operation Cleat (1955) ... Hood (uncredited)
- Escape (1954) ... Cornerman (uncredited)
 1955 Hit the Deck
Stagehand (uncredited)
 1954 Destry
Townsman (uncredited)
 1953 Wicked Woman
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1952 Captain Pirate
Seaman (uncredited)
 1952 The Duel at Silver Creek
Townsman (uncredited)
 1952 Flesh and Fury
Referee (uncredited)
 1952 Rancho Notorious
Race Spectator (uncredited)
 1951 Hollywood Story
Parade Spectator (uncredited)
 1951 Roaring City
Bookie (uncredited)
 1951 I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
Union Meeting Attendee (uncredited)
 1951 M
Man in Mob (uncredited)
 1950 Singing Guns
Townsman (uncredited)
 1949 White Heat
Convict (uncredited)
 1949 The Big Steal
Dockhand (uncredited)
 1949 Night Unto Night
Truckman (uncredited)
 1948 Station West
Waiter (uncredited)
 1948 The Big Punch
Bartender (uncredited)
 1947 The Perils of Pauline
Audience Member (uncredited)
 1947 The Mighty McGurk
Heckler (uncredited)
 1946 Alias Mr. Twilight
Dump Truck Driver (uncredited)
 1946 The Verdict
Convict (uncredited)
 1946 Abilene Town
Townsman (uncredited)
 1946 The Bandit of Sherwood Forest
Outlaw (uncredited)
 1945 Boston Blackie's Rendezvous
2nd Bruiser (uncredited)
 1945 The Great John L.
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1945 The Naughty Nineties
Croupier (uncredited)
 1945 The Vampire's Ghost
Sailor (uncredited)
 1945 High Powered
Worker at Dance (uncredited)
 1943 Taxi, Mister
Audience Member (uncredited)
 1942 Gentleman Jim
Bellringer (uncredited)
 1942 Two Yanks in Trinidad
Seaman (uncredited)
 1941 Ringside Maisie
Gardia's Handler (uncredited)
 1940 Seven Sinners
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
 1940 The Long Voyage Home
Limehouse Roustabout (uncredited)
 1940 My Little Chickadee
Henchman (uncredited)
 1938 If I Were King
Burgundian Knight (uncredited)
 1938 Mr. Moto's Gamble
Second (uncredited)
 1938 Hollywood Stadium Mystery
Cornerman (uncredited)
 1937 I'll Take Romance
Bartender (uncredited)
 1937 Kid Galahad
Cornerman (uncredited)
 1936 San Francisco
Show Spectator (uncredited)
 1935 Escape from Devil's Island
Convict (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William 'Bing' Conley

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed