No photo available. Represent David Cone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,360 this week

David Cone (I)

David Cone was born on January 2, 1963 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA as David Brian Cone. He is an actor, known for Cosby (1996), My Oh My! (1996) and 1988 National League Championship Series (1988). He was previously married to Lynn DiGioia. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

30 for 30
June 17th, 1994 (S1, Ep15)
Sun, Jun 27 12:00 PM PDT on ESPN (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 163 people
created 12 Sep 2019
 
a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 1509 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 228 people
created 05 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Cone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cosby David Cone
(1996)
My Oh My! Self
(1996)
1988 National League Championship Series Self - New York Mets Pitcher
(1988)
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Skank #1
- Derek Jeter/Shakira/Bubba Sparxxx (2001) ... Skank #1 (uncredited)
 1996 Cosby (TV Series)
David Cone
- Guard Almighty (1996) ... David Cone
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I guess it kind of stemmed from my father. He was a union guy working for the meat plant down in Kansas City. He was a union guy, and I guess it was just in my blood." (describing his ties to the MLB Players' Union during the 1994 baseball strike) See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Rockhurst High School, a Jesuit school in Kansas City, class of 1981. See more »

Trademark:

"Mental" pitcher - known for varying arm angles and inventing new pitches on the mound.

Nickname:

Coney

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed