STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 612 this week

Julie Condra


Julie Condra was born and grew up in Ballinger and San Antonio, Texas. At the age of 9, she began acting and appeared in local TV commercials in San Antonio. Six years later, she became a model for a short time and moved to LA at age 16. Her mother acted as her agent, and soon she appeared in several movies and TV series. She has a brother named ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 203 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 Apr 2012
 
a list of 240 people
created 04 Aug 2014
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 80 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Condra's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nixon
Nixon Young Pat Nixon
(1995)
Eerie, Indiana
Eerie, Indiana Syndi Teller / Herself
(1991-1992)
Crying Freeman
Crying Freeman Emu O'Hara
(1995)
Road to Redemption
Road to Redemption Amanda Tucker
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2005 Final Approach (Video)
Marge
 2001 Road to Redemption
Amanda Tucker
 2000 Beautiful
Miss Iowa
 2000 A Tale of Two Bunnies (TV Movie)
Ruby
 1999 Michael Landon, the Father I Knew (TV Movie)
Cindy Landon
 1999 Screw Loose
Dr. Barbara Collier
 1997 Touch
Shelly
 1997 Viper (TV Series)
Grace Mayfield
- Turf Wars (1997) ... Grace Mayfield
 1996 High Tide (TV Series)
Terri Fisher
- Mission Improbable (1996) ... Terri Fisher
 1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Heather Michaels
- Left-Handed Murder (1996) ... Heather Michaels
 1994-1996 Weird Science (TV Series)
Marianne Martineau / Rachel
- It's a Wonderful Life... Without You (1996) ... Marianne Martineau
- Copper Top Girl (1994) ... Rachel (as Julia Condra Douglas)
 1996 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Leann Singer
- Blackout (1996) ... Leann Singer
 1995 Nixon
Young Pat Nixon (as Julie Condra Douglas)
 1995 Mixed Blessings (TV Movie)
Barbara Elizabeth Chandler
 1995 Crying Freeman
Emu O'Hara
 1994 Robin's Hoods (TV Series)
Ashley Abrams
- Bad Girl (1994) ... Ashley Abrams (as Julie Condra Douglas)
 1989-1994 Married with Children (TV Series)
Crystal Brooks / Becky
- Valentine's Day Massacre (1994) ... Crystal Brooks (as Julie Condra Douglas)
- My Mom, the Mom (1989) ... Becky
 1993 Against the Grain (TV Series)
Dottie
- Don't Be a Stranger (1993) ... Dottie
 1993 Class of '96 (TV Series)
Pam
- Look Homeward Angela (1993) ... Pam
 1991-1992 Eerie, Indiana (TV Series)
Syndi Teller / Herself
- Zombies in P.J.s (1992) ... Syndi Teller
- The Broken Record (1992) ... Syndi Teller
- Reality Takes a Holiday (1992) ... Syndi Teller / Herself
- The Loyal Order of Corn (1992) ... Syndi Teller (credit only)
- No Brain, No Pain (1992) ... Syndi Teller
 1992 Gas, Food Lodging
Tanya
 1990-1991 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Madeline Adams
- Denial (1991) ... Madeline Adams
- Heartbreak (1991) ... Madeline Adams
- It's a Mad, Mad, Madeline World (1990) ... Madeline Adams
- Ninth Grade Man (1990) ... Madeline Adams
 1990 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Donna Sue Horton
- Radio Free Flamingo (1990) ... Donna Sue Horton
- Power Play (1990) ... Donna Sue Horton
 1990 Evening Shade (TV Series)
Michelle Marlin
- Fast Women (1990) ... Michelle Marlin
 1990 FM (TV Series)
Heather
- The Last Virgin (1990) ... Heather
 1989-1990 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Emily DiNapoli / Emily DiNapoli Hughes
- Episode #1.1374 (1990) ... Emily DiNapoli Hughes
- Episode #1.1366 (1989) ... Emily DiNapoli Hughes
- Episode #1.1365 (1989) ... Emily DiNapoli Hughes
- Episode #1.1362 (1989) ... Emily DiNapoli Hughes
- Episode #1.1359 (1989) ... Emily DiNapoli Hughes
 1989 The Fulfillment of Mary Gray (TV Movie)
Sarah Gray
 1988 Family Medical Center (TV Series)
Chelsea Greene
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Buffy Heatherton
- The Johnsons Are Home (1988) ... Buffy Heatherton
 1988 Aaron's Way (TV Series)
Tricia
- A Healing Power (1988) ... Tricia
 1988 The Tracey Ullman Show (TV Series)
Kim Tillman
- Episode #2.19 (1988) ... Kim Tillman
 1988 Ohara (TV Series)
- X (1988)
 1987 Valerie (TV Series)
Jennifer
- You've Got to Believe (1987) ... Jennifer
 1987 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Susie
- Hit the Road, Chad (1987) ... Susie
 1985 Papa Was a Preacher
Marilyn
 1982 Wrong Is Right (uncredited)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julie Dacascos | Julia Condra Douglas | Julie Condra Douglas

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her children, with Mark Dacascos are: son Makoa Dacascos.who was born on December 31, 2000, in Oahu, Hawaii. Daughter Noelani Dacascos who was born in Hawaii and son Kapono Dacascos who was also born in Hawaii. See more »

Nickname:

June

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page