No photo available. Represent Tim Condren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,738 this week

Tim Condren (1926–2006)

Stuntman and actor Tim Condren was born on October 22, 1926 in the United Kingdom. After doing his first stunt work in Lawrence of Arabia (1962), Condren's career as both an actor and stuntman in films and TV shows alike really took off in earnest in the mid-1960's. Outside of stunts, Tim was also experienced in archery and was an expert horseman ... See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Died:

(age 79) in London, England, UK

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 14 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 140 people
created 09 Mar 2019
 
a list of 92 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Condren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Brazil Stunts
(1985)
Willow Stunts
(1988)
Labyrinth Stunts
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 1991 Lethal Impact (Video)
Johnny Roscoe
 1991 Spender (TV Series)
Harry Jones
- Dance Girl Dance (1991) ... Harry Jones
 1989 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
Schiffskoch
- Die Mondscheinmänner (1989) ... Schiffskoch
 1987 Gentry (TV Movie)
Doug
 1985 The Holcroft Covenant
Rescuer
 1985 A View to a Kill
Thug at Stacey's House (uncredited)
 1984 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (TV Series)
Thorne
- The Speckled Band (1984) ... Thorne (as Timothy Condren)
 1983 The Kenny Everett Television Show (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.9 (1983) ... Various
 1983 The Old Men at the Zoo (TV Series)
SPG man
- The Year of the Yeti (1983) ... SPG man
 1982 The Woman in White (TV Mini Series)
Gamekeeper
- Episode #1.4 (1982) ... Gamekeeper (as Timothy Condren)
 1981 Burning an Illusion
Kerb Crawler
 1981 Strangers (TV Series)
Hopkins
 1981 For Your Eyes Only
Gonzales' Henchman (uncredited)
 1980 The Long Good Friday
Victim at Meet Factory (uncredited)
 1979 Undercover Lover
Giant
 1978 Fallen Hero (TV Series)
Wally
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... Wally
 1978 The Wild Geese
Henchman (uncredited)
 1977 Treasure Island (TV Mini Series)
O'Brian
- Episode #1.4 (1977) ... O'Brian
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... O'Brian
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... O'Brian
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... O'Brian
 1977 The Spy Who Loved Me
Russian Sub Crewman (uncredited)
 1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
 1976 The New Avengers (TV Series)
Boz
- The Midas Touch (1976) ... Boz
 1976 Space: 1999 (TV Series)
Clansman
- Journey to Where (1976) ... Clansman (uncredited)
 1976 Death of an Informer (TV Movie)
The man with the gun
 1975 Play for Today (TV Series)
Harbour policeman
- The Dandelion Clock (1975) ... Harbour policeman
 1974 Monty Python's Flying Circus (TV Series)
Victoria
- Hamlet (1974) ... Victoria (uncredited)
 1974 Steptoe and Son (TV Series)
- The Seven Steptoerai (1974) ... (as Tim Condron)
 1974 Special Branch (TV Series)
Scrapyard Heavy
- Jailbait (1974) ... Scrapyard Heavy (uncredited)
 1973 The MacKintosh Man
Inmate (uncredited)
 1973 Arthur of the Britons (TV Series)
Hoxel
- The Prize (1973) ... Hoxel
 1972 Get Charlie Tully
Chaffeur (uncredited)
 1972 Colditz (TV Series)
German Motorcyclist
- Missing, Presumed Dead (1972) ... German Motorcyclist
 1965-1972 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Guerilla / Soldier / Saxon warrior
- Day of the Daleks: Episode One (1972) ... Guerilla
- The Web of Fear: Episode 4 (1968) ... Soldier (uncredited)
- Checkmate (1965) ... Saxon warrior (uncredited)
 1971 The Expert (TV Series)
Coach driver
- Where Are You Going? (1971) ... Coach driver
 1970 Codename (TV Series)
Lormi
- A Walk with the Lions (1970) ... Lormi
 1969 Moon Zero Two
Yellow Killer (uncredited)
 1968 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Cavalry Guard (uncredited)
 1967 Adam Adamant Lives! (TV Series)
2nd Judo Man
- A Sinister Sort of Service (1967) ... 2nd Judo Man (uncredited)
 1966 Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 A.D.
Rebelling Roboman (uncredited)
 1966 Morgan!
Man wIth Gun (uncredited)
 1966 The Plague of the Zombies
A young blood (as Tim Condron)
 1965 Carry on Cowboy
Rider (uncredited)
 1965 Out of the Unknown (TV Series)
Crewman
- Sucker Bait (1965) ... Crewman
Show Show Stunts (44 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Condran | Timothy Michael Condren | Timothy Condren | Tim Condron
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed