No photo available. Represent Eleanor Columbus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,346 this week

Eleanor Columbus

Eleanor Columbus was born on October 12, 1989 in Washington, USA as Eleanor Patricia Columbus. She is an actress and producer, known for Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001), Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) and Nine Months (1995). See full bio »
1 video »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Thu, Jul 25 11:30 AM EDT on AMC (119)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Thu, Jul 25 4:30 PM EDT on AMC (119)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 12 Oct 2015
 
a list of 398 images
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleanor Columbus's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nine Months Little Girl #1 in Ballet Class
(1995)
The Witch Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2005 Rent
April's Friend (uncredited)
 1998 Stepmom
Girl in School Play (uncredited)
 1995 Nine Months
Little Girl #1 in Ballet Class
 1994 In Search of Dr. Seuss (TV Movie)
Daughter
 1992 Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Little Girl in Toy Store
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2017 Menashe (executive producer)
 2017 Patti Cake$ (executive producer)
 2016 Tallulah (executive producer)
 2015 Mediterranea (producer)
 2015 The Witch (executive producer)
 2014 Little Accidents (executive producer)
 2011/I Together (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2011/I Together (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011/I Together (Short) (writer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Robert Ayres. See more »

Nickname:

Nell See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed