No photo available. Represent Christopher Colquhoun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,271 this week

Christopher Colquhoun (I)

Christopher Colquhoun was born in 1970 in Sheffield, England. He is an actor, known for Casualty (1986), Wire in the Blood (2002) and iBoy (2017). See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1440 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Colquhoun's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casualty Simon Kaminski / Luke Hutchens / Maddy Costello, Dancer
(1997-2004)
Wire in the Blood ACCJames Morrison
(2007)
iBoy Dr. Bale
(2017)
Holby City Simon Kaminski
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017-2019 Absentia (TV Series)
Agent Crown
- Boom (2019) ... Agent Crown
- Cover (2019) ... Agent Crown
- Bolo (2019) ... Agent Crown
- Guilty (2019) ... Agent Crown
- Madness (2019) ... Agent Crown
 2017 Vera (TV Series)
Dr. Anthony Carmichael
- The Blanket Mire (2017) ... Dr. Anthony Carmichael
- Broken Promise (2017) ... Dr. Anthony Carmichael
- Dark Angel (2017) ... Dr. Anthony Carmichael
- Natural Selection (2017) ... Dr. Anthony Carmichael
 2017 Ransom (TV Series)
Gavin Nichols
- The Castle (2017) ... Gavin Nichols
 2017 iBoy
Dr. Bale
 2016 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Blake Keswick
- The Village That Rose from the Dead (2016) ... Blake Keswick
 2016 Fleabag (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Doctor
 2016 Flowers (TV Series)
Steve
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Steve
 2013 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Andrew Lintin
- Dependent (2013) ... Andrew Lintin
 2013 The Crash (TV Movie)
Jack Grew
 2009-2010 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Matt Davis
- Episode #1.7280 (2010) ... Matt Davis
- Episode #1.7279 (2010) ... Matt Davis
- Episode #1.7253 (2010) ... Matt Davis
- Episode #1.7251 (2010) ... Matt Davis
- Episode #1.7249 (2010) ... Matt Davis (voice)
 1997-2008 The Bill (TV Series)
Jake Quinn / Kevin Mitchell
- An Honour to Serve: Part 2 (2008) ... Jake Quinn
- An Honour to Serve: Part 1 (2008) ... Jake Quinn
- No Guarantees (1997) ... Kevin Mitchell
 2007 Wire in the Blood (TV Series)
ACCJames Morrison
- The Colour of Amber (2007) ... ACCJames Morrison
 2007 Oh Happy Day
Jonathan
 2006 Doctors (TV Series)
Neil Whiston
- Keys to the Heart (2006) ... Neil Whiston
 1997-2004 Casualty (TV Series)
Simon Kaminski / Luke Hutchens / Maddy Costello, Dancer
- Ring of Truth (2004) ... Simon Kaminski
- Love, Honour and Betray (2004) ... Simon Kaminski
- Who Cares (2004) ... Simon Kaminski
- Inside Out (2004) ... Simon Kaminski
- A Dangerous Initiative (2004) ... Simon Kaminski
 2002 Holby City (TV Series)
Simon Kaminski
- Judas Kiss: Part 1 (2002) ... Simon Kaminski
 2000 North Square (TV Series)
DJ Hat
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... DJ Hat
 1999 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Andy / Andy Wright
- A Good Body: Part 2 (1999) ... Andy
- A Good Body: Part 1 (1999) ... Andy Wright
 1997 Gold (TV Series)
Shaun
- Tainted Love: Part Two (1997) ... Shaun
- Tainted Love: Part One (1997) ... Shaun
 1995 London Bridge (TV Series)
Luke Peters
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in William Shakespeare's play, "King Lear," in a Royal Shakespeare Company production at the Barbican Theatre in London, England with Robert Stephens, Janet Dale, Jenny Quayle, Abigail McKern, John Normington, Simon Dormandy, David Calder, David Bradley, Simon Russell Beale, Clifford Rose, Owen Teale, Ian Hughes, Mark ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Colquhoun

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a security guard at Top Man. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed