STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 275,066 this week

Antoñita Colomé (1912–2005)


Antoñita Colomé was born on February 18, 1912 in Seville, Seville, Andalucía, Spain as Antonia Colomé Ruiz. She was an actress, known for Una mujer en peligro (1936), El negro que tenía el alma blanca (1934) and El malvado Carabel (1935). She died on August 28, 2005 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 93) in Madrid, Spain

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Jun 2016
 
a list of 70 people
created 12 Jun 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 05 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoñita Colomé's work have you seen?

Known For

Una mujer en peligro María Isabel
(1936)
El negro que tenía el alma blanca Emma Cortadell, La Cortadita
(1934)
(1935)
(1937)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1988 Pasodoble
María
 1951 Tercio de quites
Paca 'La Brava'
 1948 Revelación
 1946 La mentira de la gloria
Teresa
 1946 La gitana y el rey
Pandereta
 1943 La sévillane
Carmela
 1942 El frente de los suspiros
Angustias
 1942 La rueda de la vida
Nina Luján
 1937 World Crisis
Mery
 1936 La señorita de Trevélez
Araceli
 1936 Una mujer en peligro
María Isabel
 1935 Rataplán
 1935 El malvado Carabel
Germana
 1934 El negro que tenía el alma blanca
Emma Cortadell, La Cortadita
 1934 Alala
 1933 Mercedes
 1931 La pura verdad
Esther
 1931 Un caballero de frac
Ninette
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antoñita Colome
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed