No photo available. Represent Grecia Colmenares? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,515 this week

Grecia Colmenares

Grecia Colmenares was born on December 7, 1962 in Valencia, Venezuela as Grecia Dolores Colmenares Miussens. She is an actress, known for Topacio (1984), Más allá del horizonte (1994) and El día que me quieras (1994). She was previously married to Marcelo Pelegri and Henry Zakka. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 159 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 121 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grecia Colmenares's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Topacio Topacio
(1984-1985)
Más allá del horizonte Young María Olazábal / Milagros
(1994)
(1994)
Marielena Actress
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2000 Vidas prestadas (TV Series)
Fernanda Valente López
- Episode #1.120 (2000) ... Fernanda Valente López
- Episode #1.119 (2000) ... Fernanda Valente López
- Episode #1.118 (2000) ... Fernanda Valente López
- Episode #1.117 (2000) ... Fernanda Valente López
- Episode #1.116 (2000) ... Fernanda Valente López
 1999 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Ana Pizarro
- Episode #5.1 (1999) ... Ana Pizarro
 1996 Amor sagrado (TV Series)
Ángeles / Eva
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Ángeles / Eva
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Ángeles / Eva
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Ángeles / Eva
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Ángeles / Eva
 1994 El día que me quieras (TV Series)
Soledad
- Episode #1.195 (1994) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.194 (1994) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.193 (1994) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.192 (1994) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.191 (1994) ... Soledad
 1994 Más allá del horizonte (TV Series)
Young María Olazábal / Milagros
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Young María Olazábal
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Milagros
- Más allá del horizonte (1994) ... Young María Olazábal
 1992 Primer amor (TV Series)
María Inés
- Episode #1.166 (1992) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.160 (1992) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.165 (1992) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.164 (1992) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.159 (1992) ... María Inés
 1991 Manuela (TV Series)
Manuela Guerrero / Isabela Verezza
- Episode #1.228 (1991) ... Manuela Guerrero / Isabela Verezza
- Episode #1.227 (1991) ... Manuela Guerrero / Isabela Verezza
- Episode #1.226 (1991) ... Manuela Guerrero / Isabela Verezza
- Episode #1.225 (1991) ... Manuela Guerrero / Isabela Verezza
- Episode #1.224 (1991) ... Manuela Guerrero / Isabela Verezza
 1990 Romanzo (TV Series)
Gianina
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Gianina
- Episode #1.5 (1990) ... Gianina
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Gianina
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Gianina
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Gianina
 1989 Rebelde (TV Series)
Marina Roldán
- Episode #1.99 (1989) ... Marina Roldán
- Episode #1.98 (1989) ... Marina Roldán
- Episode #1.97 (1989) ... Marina Roldán
- Episode #1.96 (1989) ... Marina Roldán
- Episode #1.94 (1989) ... Marina Roldán
 1988 Pasiones (TV Series)
Milagros Sarmiento
- Episode #1.160 (1988) ... Milagros Sarmiento
- Episode #1.158 (1988) ... Milagros Sarmiento
- Episode #1.159 (1988) ... Milagros Sarmiento
- Episode #1.157 (1988) ... Milagros Sarmiento
- Episode #1.156 (1988) ... Milagros Sarmiento
 1987 Grecia (TV Series)
Grecia
- Episode #1.153 (1987) ... Grecia
- Episode #1.152 (1987) ... Grecia
- Episode #1.150 (1987) ... Grecia
- Episode #1.151 (1987) ... Grecia
- Episode #1.149 (1987) ... Grecia
 1985 María de nadie (TV Series)
María / María Dominguez
- Episode #1.219 (1985) ... María
- Episode #1.216 (1985) ... María
- Episode #1.218 (1985) ... María
- Episode #1.212 (1985) ... María
- Episode #1.214 (1985) ... María
 1984-1985 Topacio (TV Series)
Topacio
- Episode #1.182 (1985) ... Topacio
- Episode #1.181 (1985) ... Topacio
- Episode #1.180 (1985) ... Topacio
- Episode #1.179 (1985) ... Topacio
- Episode #1.178 (1985) ... Topacio
 1984 Azucena (TV Series)
Azucena Rodríguez
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Azucena Rodríguez
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Azucena Rodríguez
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Azucena Rodríguez
 1981 Marielena (TV Series)
- Episode #1.56 (1981)
- Episode #1.55 (1981)
- Episode #1.54 (1981)
- Episode #1.53 (1981)
- Episode #1.52 (1981)
 1981 Rosalinda (TV Series)
Rosalinda
 1980 Elizabeth (TV Series)
Lourdes
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Lourdes
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Lourdes
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Lourdes
 1979 Sangre azul (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1979)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1979 Estefanía (TV Series)
Ana María Escobar
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Ana María Escobar
 1976 Carolina (TV Series)
Blanquita
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Blanquita
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Blanquita
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Blanquita
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Gianfranco, born in September 1992. See more »

Nickname:

"Lola"

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed