STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,408 this week

William Collins (VI)


William Collins was born on August 14, 1972 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Big Brother (2000). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Like Mike
Sun, Apr 05 11:30 AM PDT on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 183 people
created 21 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2000

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Like Mike
NBA Player (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Big Brother (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.70 (2000)
- Episode #1.69 (2000)
- Episode #1.68 (2000)
- Episode #1.67 (2000)
- Episode #1.66 (2000)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Will Mega Speaks

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Mega Man See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed