Judy Collins (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,181 this week
Judy Collins was born on May 1, 1939 in Seattle, Washington, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Junior (1994), Hereditary (2018) and Starsky & Hutch (2004). She has been married to Louis Nelson since April 16, 1996. She was previously married to Peter A. Taylor. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Junior
Thu, Jun 30 6:55 PM PDT on MPLEX (620)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 22 Jul 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 6200 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1179 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judy Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Junior Naomi
(1994)
Hereditary Soundtrack
(2018)
Starsky & Hutch Soundtrack
(2004)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2013 Girls (TV Series)
Judy Collins
- It's Back (2013) ... Judy Collins
 2003 What a Girl Wants
Dancer
 1998 A Town Has Turned to Dust (TV Movie)
Ree
 1994-1995 Christy (TV Series)
Hattie McCabe
- The Road Home (1995) ... Hattie McCabe
- Green Apples (1995) ... Hattie McCabe
- To Have and to Hold (1995) ... Hattie McCabe
- The Sweetest Gift (1994) ... Hattie McCabe
- Amazing Grace (1994) ... Hattie McCabe
 1994 Junior
Naomi
 1989 Baby's Bedtime (Video short)
Singer (voice)
 1985 Tucker's Luck (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Stolen Car (1985) ... Receptionist
 1975 Sesame Street (TV Series)
The Sad Princess
- New Mexico Ranch (1975) ... The Sad Princess
 1974 El reprimido
Modelo (uncredited)
 1963 The Doctors (TV Series)
Judith Howard (early 1980s)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (38 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (107 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Wildflowers". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Miss J

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Louis Nelson | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The hippies and the young followers of the music are the ones who are extending themselves into more understanding, because they understand that personal isolation is not the answer and that it's life that is groovy, not killing and war and hypocrisy and the double standard. And acid is important to all this. See more »

Trivia:

Sister of Holly Collins. See more »

Trademark:

Her soprano vocals

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed