No photo available. Represent Jo Collins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,801 this week

Jo Collins (I)

Lovely and sultry brunette Jo Collins was born Janet Canoy on August 5, 1945 in Lebanon, Oregon. She's of half Spanish and half Norwegian descent. Jo graduated from North Eugene High School in Eugene, Oregon. Collins was discovered by "Playboy" while working as a page for the TV game show "Queen for a Day." She went on to work as a Playboy Bunny at... See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 
a list of 366 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1965)
Fireball 500 Leander Fan
(1966)
(1966)
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1966 Fireball 500
Leander Fan
 1966 Lord Love a Duck
Kitten
 1965 Sergeant Dead Head
Gail
 1965 How to Stuff a Wild Bikini
Beach Girl
 1965 Ski Party
Jo (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2004 Playboy: 50 Years of Playmates (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss December 1964
 1985 Playboy Video Magazine, Vol. 8 (Video documentary)
Herself
 1966 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.106 (1966) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 16 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(c. 1963) Graduated North Eugene High School, Eugene, Oregon. See more »

Nickname:

G.I. Jo

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed