No photo available. Represent Reginald Collin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,189 this week

Reginald Collin (1927–2011)

Reginald Collin was born on July 7, 1927 in Islington, London, England as Reginald Thomas Collin. He was a producer and director, known for Callan (1967), The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) and Mystery and Imagination (1966). He was married to Pamela Lonsdale. He died on December 16, 2011 in Shaftesbury, Dorset, England. See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reginald Collin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Callan Producer
(1969-1972)
(1970)
Armchair Cinema Producer
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 1975 Armchair Cinema (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- In Sickness and in Health (1975) ... (producer)
- When Day Is Done (1975) ... (producer)
 1974 Napoleon and Love (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- The End of Love (1974) ... (producer)
- Louise (1974) ... (producer)
- Maria Luisa (1974) ... (producer)
- Maria Walewska (1974) ... (producer)
- Eleonore (1974) ... (producer)
 1973 The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- The Superfluous Finger (1973) ... (producer)
- The Sensible Action of Lieutenant Holst (1973) ... (producer)
- The Absent-Minded Coterie (1973) ... (producer)
- The Secret of the Magnifique (1973) ... (producer)
- Cell 13 (1973) ... (producer)
 1969-1972 Callan (TV Series) (producer - 35 episodes)
- The Richmond File: A Man Like Me (1972) ... (producer)
- The Richmond File: Call Me Enemy (1972) ... (producer)
- The Contract (1972) ... (producer)
- The Carrier (1972) ... (producer)
 1972 Six Days of Justice (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Open House (1972) ... (producer)
- With Intent to Deceive (1972) ... (producer)
- Who Cares? (1972) ... (producer)
- A Private Nuisance (1972) ... (producer)
- Suddenly... You're in It (1972) ... (producer)
 1971 The Edward Woodward Hour (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 August 1971 (1971) ... (producer)
 1970 Mystery and Imagination (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Sweeney Todd (1970) ... (producer)
- The Suicide Club (1970) ... (producer)
 1969 Special Branch (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Reliable Sources (1969) ... (producer)
- The Children of Delight (1969) ... (producer)
- You Don't Exist (1969) ... (producer)
- A New Face (1969) ... (producer)
- The Kazmirov Affair (1969) ... (producer)
 1967 Sat'day While Sunday (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes)
- Two Smilin' Faces: Part 2 (1967) ... (producer)
- Two Smilin' Faces: Part 1 (1967) ... (producer)
- Seminar on Communications: Part 2 (1967) ... (producer)
- Seminar on Communications: Part 1 (1967) ... (producer)
- I Love Me, Who Do You Love?: Part 2 (1967) ... (producer)
 1967 Studio of the Stars: The Elstree Story (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1963-1965 Tempo (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Boss Guitar (1965) ... (producer)
- The Blues Came Walkin': Part 2 (1964) ... (producer)
- The Blues Came Walkin': Part 1 (1964) ... (producer)
- A Man of Runnymede (1964) ... (producer)
- The Prince Maker (1964) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

BFI_homage
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Reggie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed