No photo available. Represent James F. Collier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,007 this week

James F. Collier (1929–1991)

James F. Collier was born on April 25, 1929. He was a director and writer, known for Caught (1987), For Pete's Sake! (1966) and China Cry: A True Story (1990). He died on May 27, 1991 in Creston, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 62) in Creston, California, USA

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 631 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 482 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James F. Collier's work have you seen?

Known For

Caught Director
(1987)
For Pete's Sake! Director
(1966)
(1990)
Joni Director
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 1987 Caught
 1983 The Prodigal
 1979 Joni
 1973 The Going Up of David Lev (TV Movie)
 1973 Time to Run
 1970 His Land (Documentary)
 1967 Two a Penny
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jim Collier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed