No photo available. Represent Manuel Collado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 220,453 this week

Manuel Collado (1921–2009)

Manuel Collado was born on June 26, 1921 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He was an actor and director, known for A Bullet for Rommel (1969), La dama duende (1945) and La comedia dramática española (1986). He was married to Julia Gutiérrez Caba. He died on June 15, 2009 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Collado's work have you seen?

Known For

A Bullet for Rommel
A Bullet for Rommel Field Marshal Erwin Rommel
(1969)
La dama duende
(1945)
Estudio 1
Estudio 1 Actor
(1966-1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1986 Manuel y Clemente
Félix
 1975 En la cresta de la ola
Abogado
 1973 Geschichte der Atombombe (TV Movie)
Prof. Leo Szillard
 1966-1970 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
 1970 El dinero tiene miedo
Peña
 1969 A Bullet for Rommel
Field Marshal Erwin Rommel
 1968 Los flamencos
Don Julio
 1966 Las viudas
 1966 Der Mann mit der Puppe (TV Movie)
Inspector Phipps
 1966 Tiempo y hora (TV Series)
Schmidt
- Algunos vuelven (1966) ... Schmidt
 1965 Auf einem Bahnhof bei Dijon (TV Movie)
Georges Mouriès
 1965 Hotel der toten Gäste
Hotelmanager Barutti
 1963-1965 Primera fila (TV Series)
Andrés
- La torre sobre el gallinero (1965) ... Andrés
 1961 Adiós, Mimí Pompón
Renato
 1956 Minutos antes
 1948 Chiruca
 1947 Vacaciones
Rómulo
 1938 El barbero de Sevilla (uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel Collado Álvarez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page