No photo available. Represent Tania Coleridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,229 this week

Tania Coleridge

Tania Coleridge was born on January 22, 1966 in England as Tania Rosamund Coleridge. She is an actress, known for Days of Thunder (1990), Hard Time on Planet Earth (1989) and The Rain Killer (1990). She was previously married to Willie Harcourt-Cooze. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tania Coleridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days of Thunder Russ Wheeler's Girlfriend
(1990)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1991 Van Halen: Poundcake (Video short)
Drill Model
 1990 The Rain Killer
Adele
 1990 Days of Thunder
Russ Wheeler's Girlfriend
 1989 Hard Time on Planet Earth (TV Series)
Marlene
- Jesse's Fifteen Minutes (1989) ... Marlene
 1988 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series)
Simone
- The Yob (1988) ... Simone
 1987 George Michael: Father Figure (Video short)
Model
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in George Michael's video "Father Figure".
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a one-time model when she resided in the United States. See more »

Nickname:

Tania Harcourt-Cooze

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed