Rosalyn Coleman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,912 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Rosalyn is the director of the award winning short film Allergic to Nuts (2003). 'Allergic to Nuts' written by husband and partner Craig T. Williams, has been seen on several TV stations nationally and screened in over 50 film festivals in the US and around the world. Other film director credits include: Driving Fish (2002), Drawing Angel (2007), ... See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Brown Sugar
Fri, Apr 30 9:14 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)
Frankie & Alice
Sat, May 01 6:55 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1848 people
created 31 Mar 2020
 
a list of 678 people
created 30 Sep 2019
 
a list of 1466 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
list image
a list of 351 people
created 12 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosalyn Coleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Brooklyn's Finest Crying Mother
(2009)
It's Kind of a Funny Story Monica / 'Under Pressure' Nurse #1
(2010)
New Amsterdam Hallie
(2008)
Twelve Nurse
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2020 The Immortal Jellyfish
Linda
 2019 Miss Virginia
Rose
 2019 Jessica Jones (TV Series)
Dr. Irene Bickell
- A.K.A I Did Something Today (2019) ... Dr. Irene Bickell
 2019 ctrl alt delete (TV Series)
Joan
- 5:00pm (2019) ... Joan
- 4:15pm (2019) ... Joan
- 3:15pm (2019) ... Joan
- 2:45pm (2019) ... Joan
- 1:20pm (2019) ... Joan
 2018 Melinda
Matilda Dupree
 2017 Bull (TV Series)
Judge
- Bring It On (2017) ... Judge
 2016 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Rep. May Everton
- Breakout Capacity (2016) ... Rep. May Everton
 2016 Fear of Heights (Short)
Mom
 2016 Search Party (Short)
Donna
 2015 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Court Clerk
- Tom Keen (No. 7) (2015) ... Court Clerk
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Lisa Kelly
- Home Sweet Home (2015) ... Lisa Kelly
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Hotel Manager
- The One Percent Solution (2014) ... Hotel Manager
 2014 Young N' Reckless (TV Mini-Series)
Evelyn
- Birthday Burn: Part I (2014) ... Evelyn
 2012 Father's Day? (Short)
Tammy
 2012 Father's Day? Short Version (Short)
Tammy
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
 2011 Psa 64 (Short)
Heartbroken Women 64
 2011 The Feeling You Get (Short)
 2011 The Talk Man
Roz
 2011 A Long Road (Short)
P.O. Russo
 2011 The Tombs (Short)
Social Worker
 2010 Unfamiliar Paintings (Short)
Marie Waters (voice)
 2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story
Monica / 'Under Pressure' Nurse #1
 2010 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Whitney Prince
- Sleeping Dogs (2010) ... Whitney Prince
 2010 Frankie & Alice
Pearl
 2010 Twelve
Nurse
 2009 What We Became (Short)
Monique Edwards
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Mrs. Washington
- Can We Get That Drink Now? (2009) ... Mrs. Washington
 2009 Brooklyn's Finest
Crying Mother
 1999-2008 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Brenda Manning / Anika
- Episode #1.13297 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13282 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13281 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13278 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
- Episode #1.13277 (2008) ... Brenda Manning
 2008 One Life to Live (TV Series)
ER Doctor #2
- The Bride Wore Boxing Gloves (2008) ... ER Doctor #2
 2008 New Amsterdam (TV Series)
Hallie
- Golden Boy (2008) ... Hallie
 2006-2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Tonya Johnson / Mrs. Thomson
- Senseless (2007) ... Tonya Johnson
- Maltese Cross (2006) ... Mrs. Thomson
 2007 Kidnapped (TV Series)
Trish King
- Mutiny (2007) ... Trish King
- Gone Fishing (2007) ... Trish King
 2005 Everyone's Depressed (Short)
Emily
 2002 Only Joking (Short)
Comedian in Park
 2000-2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Gloria Padilla / Flower Vendor
- Vulnerable (2002) ... Gloria Padilla
- Contact (2000) ... Flower Vendor
 2002 Brown Sugar
Trish Hofmann
 2001 Deadline (TV Series)
Yolanda
- Just Lie Back (2001) ... Yolanda
 2001 Oz (TV Series)
Abby Basil
- Orpheus Descending (2001) ... Abby Basil
 2000 The Opportunists
Kevin's Partner
 2000 D.C. (TV Series)
Ruby Freeman
- Justice (2000) ... Ruby Freeman
 2000 The Window (Short)
Officer Briggs
 2000 Hung Over and Out (Short)
Joyce
 2000 Our Song
Dawn Clifton
 1999 Skirty Winner
 1999 Music of the Heart
Mrs. Adisa
 1999 Cold Feet
Doctor
 1999 Personals
Loquita
 1998 Mixing Nia
Renee
 1997 The Ditchdigger's Daughters (TV Movie)
Yvonne
 1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Sheila
- Head Case (1996) ... Sheila
 1995 The Piano Lesson (TV Movie)
Grace
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays BettyAnn in "Runaway Home" play by Javon Johnson (Studio Theater, Washington, District of Columbia, USA). See more »


Alternate Names:

Rosalyn Coleman Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the 1996 Drama Logue Award for Performance for "Seven Guitars" at the Ahmanson Theatre in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Nickname:

Roz

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed