No photo available. Represent Mark Coleman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,732 this week

Mark Coleman (IV)

Mark Coleman was born on December 20, 1964 in Fremont, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for R.I.O.T.: The Movie (1996), The Call (2002) and Pit Fight (2004). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 103 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 19 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Coleman's work have you seen?

Known For

R.I.O.T.: The Movie Broken Arrow Police
(1996)
The Call Composer
(2002)
Pit Fight Actor
(2004)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2010 (TV Movie)
 2004 Pit Fight (Short)
 1996 R.I.O.T.: The Movie (Video)
Broken Arrow Police
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'The Hammer' Mark Coleman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestled at Ohio State University. See more »

Trademark:

Headbutts

Nickname:

The Hammer

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed