Jonathan Coleman (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,032 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Jonathan Coleman was born on February 29, 1956 in Hackney, London, England. He is an actor and director, known for Midnite Spares (1983), Stanley: Every Home Should Have One (1984) and The Shrimp on the Barbie (1990). He is married to Margot Fitzpatrick. They have two children. See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 102 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 104 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 92 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Coleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Midnite Spares Wayne Grubb
(1983)
Wonder World! Director
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2004 The Koala Brothers (TV Series)
Narrator / Narrator (UK)
- Lolly's Broken Bell (2004) ... Narrator (voice)
- Sammy and the Moon (2004) ... Narrator (UK) (voice)
 1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Reporter
- A Question of Trust: Part 1 (1999) ... Reporter
 1996 Is It Legal? (TV Series)
Radio D.J.
- Hounslow FM (1996) ... Radio D.J.
 1990 The Shrimp on the Barbie
Postman
 1988 Saturday Morning Live (TV Series)
Self 'Jono'
 1988 Young Einstein
Wolfgang Bavarian
 1987 Rafferty's Rules (TV Series)
Brandon
- Public Image (1987) ... Brandon
 1987 Scuff the Sock (TV Movie)
Mad Cleaner 1
 1987 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Jono
- Jono & Dano Meet Nudgo the Magnificent (1987) ... Jono (as Jono)
 1986 Late Night with Jono and Dano (TV Series)
Self 'Jono'
 1983 Midnite Spares
Wayne Grubb
 1981 Instant TV (TV Movie)
Various Characters
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DJ on London radio station Heart 106.2 FM

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Johnathan Coleman | Jono Coleman | Jono
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named joint Celebrity Dad of the Year 2004, with Tommy Walsh.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed