No photo available. Represent Alfred Cohn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,021,118 this week

Alfred Cohn (1867–1932)

Alfred Cohn was born on June 14, 1867 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was a director and actor, known for Gaardsangersken (1916), I de unge Aar (1915) and Kærlighedens Firkløver (1915). He died on July 6, 1932. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 949 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred Cohn's work have you seen?

Known For

Gaardsangersken Director
(1916)
I de unge Aar Director
(1915)
(1915)
(1914)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 1917 Fru Kristina
 1916 Hjertevirtuosen (Short)
 1916 Voksdamen
 1915 I de unge Aar
 1915 Lille Teddy
 1915 Enken
 1915 Den gæve Ridder (Short)
 1914 Bagerstrædes Hemmelighed (Short)
 1914 Gyldne Lænker (Short)
 1910 Kapergasten (uncredited)
 1910/II Den hvide slavehandel (Short)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gokke

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed