STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,281 this week

Leslie Cohen (II)


Leslie Cohen was born in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on City by the Sea (2002), Amazing Stories (2020) and Utopia (2020). She has been married to Elizabeth Hill since November 2, 2019. She was previously married to Jere Burns. See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Zoonotic (S2, Ep22)
Tue, Sep 28 1:00 AM PDT on WE (092)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 245 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Amazing Stories Additional Crew
(2020)
Utopia Additional Crew
(2020)
Whipped Mia's Girlfriend
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (13 credits)
  Roswell, New Mexico (TV Series) (adr loop group - 21 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (Adr loop group - 3 episodes, 2021)
- Tones of Home (2021) ... (adr loop group)
- Goodnight Elizabeth (2021) ... (adr loop group)
- Bittersweet Symphony (2021) ... (adr loop group)
- Killing Me Softly with His Song (2021) ... (adr loop group)
- Walk on the Ocean (2021) ... (Adr loop group)
 2021 Resident Alien (TV Series) (Adr loop group - 1 episode)
- Birds of a Feather (2021) ... (Adr loop group)
 2020 The Haunting of Bly Manor (TV Mini Series) (Adr loop group - 2 episodes)
- The Beast in the Jungle (2020) ... (Adr loop group)
- The Way It Came (2020) ... (Adr loop group)
 2020 Utopia (TV Series) (adr loop group - 1 episode)
- Respect Your Purpose (2020) ... (adr loop group)
 2020 Amazing Stories (TV Series) (adr loop group - 3 episodes)
- The Rift (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- Signs of Life (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- The Cellar (2020) ... (adr loop group)
 2019 The Affair (TV Series) (adr loop group - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.10 (2019) ... (adr loop group)
 2017-2019 Preacher (TV Series) (adr loop group - 21 episodes)
- End of the World (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Overture (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Fear of the Lord (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Messiahs (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- The Lost Apostle (2019) ... (adr loop group)
 2018-2019 Bull (TV Series) (adr loop group - 5 episodes)
- The Good One (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Prior Bad Acts (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- But for the Grace (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- Justice for Cable (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- The Ground Beneath Their Feet (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2018 The Haunting of Hill House (TV Mini Series) (adr loop group - 3 episodes)
- Eulogy (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- Open Casket (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- Steven Sees a Ghost (2018) ... (adr loop group)
 2018 Reverie (TV Series) (adr loop group - 7 episodes)
- Point of Origin (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- The Black Mandala (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Pas de Deux (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Altum Somnum (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Blue Is the Coldest Color (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2017 Scandal (TV Series) (adr loop group - 2 episodes)
- Something Borrowed (2017) ... (adr loop group)
- A Traitor Among Us (2017) ... (adr loop group)
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (adr loop group - 1 episode)
- Born to Run (2017) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2002 Gangs of New York (adr loop group - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Leslie Cohen Burns

Spouse:

Elizabeth Hill | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed