STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158,022 this week

Eli Cohen (I)


Eli Cohen was born on December 18, 1940 in Hadera, Palestine [now Israel]. He is an actor and director, known for Under the Domim Tree (1994), The Summer of Aviya (1988) and Hora 79 (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 190 people
created 19 Feb 2019
 
a list of 75 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eli Cohen's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
(1988)
Hora 79 Yoski
(2013)
The Quarrel Director
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2013-2016 Bnei Aruba (TV Series)
Eliyahu Zinger / Zinger
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Eliyahu Zinger
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Eliyahu Zinger
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Eliyahu Zinger
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Zinger
 2015 Mountain
Meir
 2013 She Is Coming Home
Alex
 2013 Hora 79
Yoski
 2008 Ad Hachatuna (TV Series)
Uri Sadot
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Uri Sadot
 2007 The Debt
 2000 Florentine (TV Series)
Uncle Michael
- Episode #3.9 (2000) ... Uncle Michael
 1999 Chronicle of Love
Nava's father
 1998 Family Secrets
Uncle Alfred
 1988 The Summer of Aviya
Max Gantz
 1979 The Jesus Film
John the Baptist
 1974 The Story of Jacob and Joseph (TV Movie)
Gad
 1972 Spuren (TV Movie)
Efraim
 1968 Five Days in Sinai (uncredited)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eli Madurski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed