STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 840,508 this week

Riccardo Cocciante


Riccardo Cocciante was born on February 20, 1946 in Saigon, Vietnam. He is known for his work on Jealousy (1991), Strange Place for an Encounter (1988) and Plauto, recuerdo distorsionado de un tonto eventual (2004). He has been married to Catherine Boutet since 1983. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 80 people
created 09 Oct 2020
 
a list of 213 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 218 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riccardo Cocciante's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jealousy Soundtrack
(1991)
Tandem Soundtrack
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
 2016 Notre Dame de Paris (Video) (as Richard Cocciante)
 2003 Le Petit Prince (Video) (as Richard Cocciante)
 2001 Step by Step
 1998 Notre-Dame de Paris (TV Movie) (original music by)
 1998 I'm Sophie and You? (Short)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (39 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ricardo Cocciante | Richard Cocciante

Spouse:

Catherine Boutet  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Casting singers for his new opera, "Giulietta e Romeo", based on Shakespeare's tragedy "Romeo and Juliet". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed