No photo available. Represent Eládio Clímaco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 256,773 this week

Eládio Clímaco

Eládio Clímaco was born on October 27, 1941 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor and writer, known for Nelo e Idália (2015), Casa da Saudade (2000) and Jeux sans frontieres (1965). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eládio Clímaco's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Nelo e Idália Padre Tondela
(2016)
Casa da Saudade Henrique Gaspar (2000)
(2000)
Jeux sans frontieres Himself - Portuguese Commentator / Himself - Host / Himself - Portuguese Host
(1977-1997)
Azul Existe Actor
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Nelo e Idália (TV Series)
Padre Tondela
- Episode #1.25 (2016) ... Padre Tondela
 2000 Casa da Saudade (TV Series)
Henrique Gaspar (2000)
 1992 Saudade (Soares dos Reis) (TV Movie)
Narrador (voice)
 1983 O Verso e o Reverso (TV Movie)
 1983 A Epopeia dos Bacalhaus (TV Movie) (voice)
 1964 Azul Existe (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eladio Climaco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed