No photo available. Represent Rita Cléos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 401,607 this week

Rita Cléos (1931–1988)

Rita Cléos was born on September 29, 1931 in Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Brazil as Rita Shadrack Correa. She was an actress, known for Macumba na Alta (1958), Diário de Uma Prostituta (1979) and A Noite das Depravadas (1981). She died on May 21, 1988 in Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 269 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rita Cléos's work have you seen?

Known For

Macumba na Alta Actress
(1958)
(1981)
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1982 Maria Stuart (TV Series)
 1972 Kashi no ki Mokku (TV Series)
Grilo Falante
- A Sad Christmas Eve (1972) ... Grilo Falante
- Devil Island (1972) ... Grilo Falante
- Flowers in the Snow (1972) ... Grilo Falante
- The Fire Monster (1972) ... Grilo Falante
- Fury of the Sea Devil (1972) ... Grilo Falante
 1969 Sangue do Meu Sangue (TV Series)
Susana
 1969 Dez Vidas (TV Series)
Maria I
 1968 Legião dos Esquecidos (TV Series)
 1966 Redenção (TV Series)
Diana
 1965 O Pecado de Cada Um (TV Series)
Lucrécia
 1965 O Cara Suja (TV Series)
Yara
 1965 Teresa (TV Series)
 1964 Quem Casa com Maria? (TV Series)
Maria de Lurdes
 1964 A Gata (TV Series)
 1963 Moulin Rouge, a Vida de Toulouse-Lautrec (TV Series)
Marie
 1963 TV de Vanguarda (TV Series)
 1963 Klauss, o Loiro (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1963)
 1962 A Intrusa (TV Series)
 1962 Prelúdio, A Vida de Chopin (TV Series)
Maria Wodzinska
 1953 Esquina da Ilusão (uncredited)
 1953 A Família Lero-Lero (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rita Chadrack | Rita Chediack
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed