No photo available. Represent Jennifer Cluff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,203 this week

Jennifer Cluff

Jennifer Cluff was born in 1956 in Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress and producer, known for Kiss or Kill (1997), Cut (2000) and In a Savage Land (1999). She has been married to Bill Bennett since 1982. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Cluff's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Kiss or Kill Bel Jones
(1997)
Cut Producer
(2000)
In a Savage Land Producer
(1999)
Tempted Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2002 The Nugget
Coco
 1997 Simone de Beauvoir's Babies (TV Mini-Series)
Brenda
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Brenda
 1997 Murder Call (TV Series)
Ellie Jago
- Last Stop (1997) ... Ellie Jago
 1997 Kiss or Kill
Bel Jones
 1994 Spider & Rose
Helen Dougherty
 1992 Mother and Son (TV Series)
Carrie Samuels
- The Rest (1992) ... Carrie Samuels
 1988 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
Miriam Sutton
- Hopscotch (1988) ... Miriam Sutton
 1987 Dear Cardholder
Aggie Smith
 1987 Jilted
Harry
 1986 Backlash
Waitress
 1985 A Street to Die
Lorraine Turner
 1983 Cattle King (TV Movie)
Isabel Kidman
 1982 Brothers (Video)
Alison Lewis
 1980 Death Games
Sarah
 1978 Cop Shop (TV Series)
Lorraine Neilson
- Episode #1.132 (1978) ... Lorraine Neilson
 1977 Young Ramsay (TV Series)
Elsie Barton
- The Mystery of the Bora Hills (1977) ... Elsie Barton
 1977 Glenview High (TV Series)
Sally
- The Trainee (1977) ... Sally
 1977 Going Home (TV Movie)
Stella
 1974 Out of Love (TV Movie) (Story 1 "I Don't Want To Know")
 1974 Silent Number (TV Series)
Jodie
- The Final Silence (1974) ... Jodie
 1974 Class of '74 (TV Series)
Jill Ogilvy (1974)
 1973 Seven Little Australians (TV Series)
Judy (Helen) Wolcott
- Yarrahappini (1973) ... Judy (Helen) Wolcott
- What Are Fathers for Anyway? (1973) ... Judy (Helen) Wolcott
- Tomorrow Do Thy Worst (1973) ... Judy (Helen) Wolcott
- The Picnic (1973) ... Judy (Helen) Wolcott
- Secrets (1973) ... Judy (Helen) Wolcott
 1972 Number 96 (TV Series)
Pandora Scott
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Bennet | Jennifer Bennett

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed