No photo available. Represent April Clough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,201 this week

April Clough

April Clough was born on April 16, 1953 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Gillian Wood. She is known for her work on Crime Busters (1977), Stick (1985) and Double Trouble (1984). See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1715 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 244 people
created 21 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of April Clough's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crime Busters Angie Crawford
(1977)
Stick Chucky's Girl
(1985)
Double Trouble Olympia Chavez
(1984)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1985 Stick
Chucky's Girl
 1985 Brothers (TV Series)
Malvira
- An Affair to Remember (1985) ... Malvira
 1985 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series)
Betsy Jordan
- Life of the Party (1985) ... Betsy Jordan
 1984 Three's a Crowd (TV Series)
Marsha
- The Honeymooners (1984) ... Marsha
 1984 Double Trouble
Olympia Chavez
 1984 Glitter (TV Series)
Female Bartender
- Pilot (1984) ... Female Bartender
 1983 Whiz Kids (TV Series)
Polly
- Airwave Anarchy (1983) ... Polly
 1983 Dallas (TV Series)
Wendy
- Crash of '83 (1983) ... Wendy
- A Ewing Is a Ewing (1983) ... Wendy
 1983 I Take These Men (TV Movie)
Gabrielle
 1982 The Devlin Connection (TV Series)
Mindy
- Ring of Kings, Ring of Thieves (1982) ... Mindy
 1982 Here's Boomer (TV Series)
Officer April Mikulanitz
- Flatfoots (1982) ... Officer April Mikulanitz
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Officer Vicki Taylor
- The Witness (1982) ... Officer Vicki Taylor
- Hooker's War (1982) ... Officer Vicki Taylor
- God Bless the Child (1982) ... Officer Vicki Taylor
- The Streets (1982) ... Officer Vicki Taylor
 1981 Pinups und ein heißer Typ
Annabelle
 1981 Archie Bunker's Place (TV Series)
Model
- Norma Rae Bunker (1981) ... Model
 1981 The Star Maker (TV Movie)
Honey Potts
 1980 The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (TV Series)
Marti
- Orly's Hot Skates (1980) ... Marti
 1980 CHiPs (TV Series)
Co-ed
- Nightingale (1980) ... Co-ed
 1980 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
Sally West
- Siege (1980) ... Sally West
 1979 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Beth
- The Look Alikes/Winemaker (1979) ... Beth
 1979 California Fever (TV Mini-Series)
Lucille
- Portrait of Laurie (1979) ... Lucille
 1979 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Inga
- Shotgun Wedding: Part 2 (1979) ... Inga
 1979 Happy Days (TV Series)
Inga
- Shotgun Wedding: Part 1 (1979) ... Inga
 1977 Crime Busters
Angie Crawford
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

April Clough-Pearce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a student at the London School of Economics and Philadelphia's Temple University. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed