STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 221,630 this week

Sonija Kwok


Sonija Kwok was born on July 22, 1974 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Faan wan fuk yu (2006), Chao suo xing jing (2005) and A Step Into the Past (2001). She has been married to Shaojie Zhu since October 1, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonija Kwok's work have you seen?

Known For

Faan wan fuk yu Ken Bing-wan
(2006)
(2005)
(2001)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 Dearest Anita
Edith
 2011 Palace 2 (TV Series)
 2011 The Sorcerer and the White Snake
Bu Ming (uncredited)
 2011 Palace (TV Series)
 2009 8 Avatar (TV Series)
 2009 Ku ling ching taam B (TV Series)
Ying Ching-ching
 2008 Ku ling ching taam (TV Series)
Ying Ching-ching
 2007 Hok king chut gaan (TV Series)
Winnie
 2007 Happy Birthday
Yan
 2006 Wo hu
Elaine
 2006 Wui ton tin ha (TV Series)
Kova
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Ken Bing-wan
 2005 Faan sun dai siu (TV Series)
Cheuk Lam
 2004 Mo ming tin see 3D (TV Series)
Song Lok-kei
 2002 Chueh sai ho ba (TV Series)
Ko Po-yee (Bobo)
 2002 Yi wen ji bao biao
Snooker
 2001 Where the Legend Begins (TV Series)
Guo Xuan
 2001 The Replacement Suspect
Vivian Lee
 2001 A Step Into the Past (TV Series)
Chun Ching
 2001 The Cheaters
Michelle Lui
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Keying Guo | Xianni Guo | Sin-Lei Kwok | Sin-Nei Kwok | Sonja Kwok | Sonija Kwok Sin-Lei | Sonija Kwok Sin-Nei

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Hong Kong of 1999

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed