STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,853 this week

Roger Clinton


Roger Clinton was born on July 25, 1956 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA as Roger Cassidy Clinton. He is known for his work on Fred Claus (2007), Spy Hard (1996) and Bio-Dome (1996). He has been married to Molly Martin since March 26, 1994. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bio-Dome
Wed, Jan 19 4:26 AM PST on HBOZ (516)
Bio-Dome
Wed, Jan 19 7:33 AM PST on HBOC (515)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 254 people
created 22 Feb 2020
 
a list of 22 people
created 26 Aug 2020
 
a list of 340 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 
a list of 522 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fred Claus Roger Clinton
(2007)
Spy Hard Agent Clinton
(1996)
Bio-Dome Prof. Bloom
(1996)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2007 Fred Claus
Roger Clinton
 2001 Outlaw
Security Guard
 2000 Chump Change
Studio Executive #3
 1999 The White River Kid
Boot Scooters Proprietor
 1999 Storm Catcher
Flight Controller
 1999 The Lion King's Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series short)
Leslie's Boyfriend
- It Runs Good/Hot Air Buffoons (1999) ... Leslie's Boyfriend (voice)
 1999 P.U.N.K.S.
Carlson
 1998 The Gardener
Dr. Nels Frankle
 1998 Implicated
Lt. Carney
 1998 The Rugrats Movie
Air Crewman (voice)
 1998 Rugrats Adventure Game (Video Game)
Alien Queeg / Trashman #2 / Male Teacher (voice)
 1998 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Frank
- Boy Was My Face Red (1998) ... Frank
 1998 Breakfast with Einstein (TV Movie)
Driver
 1998 Ivory Tower
Tim Cartridge
 1997 Dog's Best Friend (TV Movie)
 1997 The Blues Brothers Animated Series (TV Series)
President Clinton
- The People's Party ... President Clinton (voice)
 1997 Cybill (TV Series)
Marty
- Name That Tune (1997) ... Marty
 1997 Retroactive
Truck Driver
 1996 Spy Hard
Agent Clinton
 1995-1996 The Nanny (TV Series)
Roger Clinton
- Where's Fran? (1996) ... Roger Clinton
- Franny and the Professor (1995) ... Roger Clinton
- The Nanny Behind the Man (1995) ... Roger Clinton
 1996 Bio-Dome
Prof. Bloom
 1995 Till the End of the Night
Frank Riggio (as Roger C. Clinton)
 1994/II Last Resort (Video)
Gino
 1993 Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings
Mayor Bubba
 1992 Hearts Afire (TV Series)
Restaurant Singer
- The Big Date (1992) ... Restaurant Singer
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roger Clinton Jr. | Roger C. Clinton

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Molly Martin  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Chelsea Clinton See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed