Hillary Clinton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,287 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Hillary Clinton was born on October 26, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Hillary Diane Rodham. She has been married to Bill Clinton since October 11, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson
Wed, May 12 11:35 AM PDT on TMC (573)
The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson
Wed, May 12 2:35 PM PDT on TMC (571)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Sep 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Mar 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hillary Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Madam Secretary Hillary Clinton
(2018)
Murphy Brown Hilary Clendon
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Hillary Clinton
- E Pluribus Unum (2018) ... Hillary Clinton (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 2018 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Hilary Clendon
- Fake News (2018) ... Hilary Clendon (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 2017 Imagine (TV Series)
Interviewed Guest
- Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise (2017) ... Interviewed Guest
 1999 The Devil Ant (Video)
Hillary Clinton
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (278 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (341 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the tribute for Chile President Michelle Bachelet's inclusion in Time magazine's "100 Most Influential People in the World" (Leaders & Revolutionaries section / May 12, 2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 24 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 367 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 67 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hilary Rodham Clinton | Hilary Clinton | Hillary Rodham Clinton | Hillary Rodman Clinton | Mrs. Clinton | Sec. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sec. Hillary Clinton | Secretary Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Clinton | Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton | Senator Hillary Clinton | The First Lady Hillary Clinton | Hillary

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[during her 60 Minutes (1968) interview in 1992 with her husband by Mike Wallace in response to how she feels about her husband's infidelity] I am not going to be some Tammy Wynette "Stand By Your Man..." See more »

Trivia:

1984 Arkansas Mother of the Year. See more »

Trademark:

Headbands See more »

Nickname:

Hill See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed