STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,066 this week

Chelsea Clinton


Chelsea Clinton was born on February 27, 1980 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA as Chelsea Victoria Clinton. She is known for her work on Of Many (2014), If I Could Tell You Just One Thing and Gutsy Women. She has been married to Marc Mezvinsky since July 31, 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 02 Aug 2014
 
a list of 250 people
created 11 May 2020
 
a list of 354 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 60 people
created 15 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chelsea Clinton's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Of Many Producer
(2014)
Gutsy Women Producer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Of Many (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Helped her mother campaign for a U. S. Senate seat in the fall of 2000. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 39 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the badly-injured 15 year-old Pakistani activist Malala Yousafzai] The Taliban almost made Malala a martyr. They succeeded in making her a symbol. The memoir she is writing to raise awareness about the 61 million children around the world who are not in school indicates she accepts that unasked-for responsibility as a synonym for courage and a champion for girls everywhere. See more »

Trivia:

Was born at 11:45 PM, CST See more »

Trademark:

Curly hair

Nickname:

Chel See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed