No photo available. Represent Peter Clines? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,730 this week

Peter Clines

Peter Clines is known for his work on The Invisible Man (2000), Happy Birthday (2001) and NightMan (1997). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Clines's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Invisible Man Art Department
(2000)
Happy Birthday Art Department
(2001)
NightMan Art Department
(1997)
The Lost Tribe Art Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (35 credits)
 2009 The Lost Tribe (property master)
 2009/I Footprints (prop builder)
 2007 Boxboarders! (property master)
 2007 Mystery Woman: In the Shadows (TV Movie) (prop master)
 2006 The Christmas Card (TV Movie) (prop master)
 2006 Mystery Woman: Oh Baby (TV Movie) (prop master)
 2006 Mystery Woman: Wild West Mystery (TV Movie) (prop master)
 2006 Mystery Woman: At First Sight (TV Movie) (property master)
 2005 Crazylove (property master)
 2005 When Do We Eat? (assistant property master)
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series) (prop assistant)
 2004 Wild Things 2 (Video) (assistant property master: California)
 2003 The Last Mission (TV Movie documentary) (property master)
 2003 Hunter: Back in Force (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2003 Black Sash (TV Series) (assistant property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (assistant property master)
 2002 Il Fatas (Short) (property master)
 2002 Hunter: Return to Justice (TV Movie) (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2002 Gale Force (Video) (property master)
 2001 Venomous (Video) (property master)
 2001 The Chronicle (TV Series) (assistant property master)
 2001/I Happy Birthday (property master)
 2001 On the Edge (TV Movie) (property master)
 2000 How to Marry a Billionaire: A Christmas Tale (TV Movie) (property assistant - uncredited)
 2000 Bring It On (property assistant - uncredited)
 2000 The Invisible Man (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2000) ... (property master)
 2000 Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion (TV Movie) (property master)
 2000 Psycho Beach Party (property master)
 1999/I Special Delivery (property master)
  Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (property master - 3 episodes, 1999) (construction coordinator - 1 episode, 1999)
- Noir: Part 2 (1999) ... (property master)
- Noir: Part 1 (1999) ... (property master)
- Dream Weavers (1999) ... (property master)
- A Clockwork Florida Orange (1999) ... (construction coordinator)
 1998 The Adventures of A.R.K. (TV Series) (property master)
 1998 The Tiger Woods Story (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 1998 Chairman of the Board (assistant property master)
 1997 NightMan (TV Series) (property master: second unit)
 1996 Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 1995 Vanishing Son (TV Series) (prop assistant)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Until the secret identity of the murderer is revealed in Psycho Beach Party, the part is played by prop master Peter Clines. See more »

Nickname:

Peter Props

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed