STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,435 this week

Clive Clerk (1945–2005)


Clive Clerk was born on October 17, 1945 in Trinidad. He was an actor, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), Send Me No Flowers (1964) and The Rat Patrol (1966). He died on June 22, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clive Clerk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days of Our Lives David Martin
(1966-1967)
(1964)
The Rat Patrol Jean-Claude
(1968)
I Spy Bashik
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1970 The Young Rebels (TV Series)
Jonno Devery
- Suicide Squad (1970) ... Jonno Devery
 1970 Happy Days (TV Series)
Lead Male Dancer
 1968-1970 Mod Squad (TV Series)
Allan / Gandy Schaffler
- The King of Empty Cups (1970) ... Allan
- Bad Man on Campus (1968) ... Gandy Schaffler
 1969 The New People (TV Series)
Jack
- Lifeline (1969) ... Jack
- Murderer! (1969) ... Jack
 1969 Judd for the Defense (TV Series)
Ray Duer
- Between the Dark and the Daylight (1969) ... Ray Duer
 1968 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Tino Torres
- The Revolutionary (1968) ... Tino Torres
 1968 The High Chaparral (TV Series)
Chatto
- The Stallion (1968) ... Chatto
 1968 The Rat Patrol (TV Series)
Jean-Claude
- The Double Jeopardy Raid (1968) ... Jean-Claude
 1966-1967 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
David Martin
- Episode #1.391 (1967) ... David Martin
- Episode #1.390 (1967) ... David Martin
- Episode #1.389 (1967) ... David Martin
- Episode #1.388 (1967) ... David Martin
- Episode #1.387 (1967) ... David Martin
 1966 I Spy (TV Series)
Bashik
- Sparrowhawk (1966) ... Bashik
 1966 The Virginian (TV Series)
Tonka
- One Spring Like Long Ago (1966) ... Tonka
 1965 Convoy (TV Series)
Morgan
- No More Souvenirs (1965) ... Morgan
 1965 Billie
Ted Chekas
 1965 Mr. Novak (TV Series)
India - United Nations Assembly
- The Tender Twigs (1965) ... India - United Nations Assembly
 1965 Combat! (TV Series)
Pierre
- The Convict (1965) ... Pierre
 1965 Many Happy Returns (TV Series)
Philip
- Three on a Honeymoon (1965) ... Philip
 1965 Karen (TV Series)
Tony
- Karen Robs the Cradle (1965) ... Tony
 1965 Dear Brigitte
Student (uncredited)
 1964 Send Me No Flowers
Vito
 1964 The Lieutenant (TV Series)
Dick
- Between Music and Laughter (1964) ... Dick
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

l Stage: Appeared in "A Chorus Line" on Broadway. Musical/drama. Book by James Kirkwood Jr. and Nicholas Dante. Music by Marvin Hamlisch. Lyrics by Ed Kleban [earliest Broadway credit]. Music orchestrated by Billy Byers [credited as Bill Byers], Hershy Kay and Jonathan Tunick. Musical Director / Vocal arrangements by Don Pippin. ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Clive Wilson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was involved in the '70s with actor-turned-writer Tom Tryon and he co-lived at Tryon's house in West Hollywood. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed