No photo available. Represent Clem Clempson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 886,081 this week

Clem Clempson

Clem Clempson was born on September 5, 1949 in Tamworth, Staffordshire, England. He is known for his work on Monster (2003), Pineapple Express (2008) and Notting Hill (1999). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clem Clempson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Monster Soundtrack
(2003)
Pineapple Express Soundtrack
(2008)
Notting Hill Music Department
(1999)
The Beach Music Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (7 credits)
 2002 The Guru (musician: electric guitar and electric sitar)
 2000 The Next Best Thing (musician: guitar)
 2000/I The Beach (musician: guitars)
 1999 Notting Hill (music arranger: electric guitars) / (musician: electric guitar)
 1998 The Mighty (musician: electric guitar)
 1997 Lawn Dogs (musician: solo dobro guitar)
 1997 G.I. Jane (musician: guitar)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Colosseum | Jack Bruce and Friends | Tea and Symphony
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed