STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,462,110 this week

Hal Clements


Hal Clements was born in 1890 in the USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Girl Telegrapher's Nerve (1916), O'Brien Finds a Way (1914) and Uncle Tom's Cabin (1913). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 25 Feb 2017
 
a list of 500 people
created 08 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hal Clements's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1916)
(1914)
Uncle Tom's Cabin Simon Legree
(1913)
(1914)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 1940 Seventeen
Wally Banks
 1919 Other Men's Wives
Mr. Peyton-Andrews
 1919 An Innocent Adventuress
Doc Brogan
 1919 The Lamb and the Lion
Major Richard Harvey
 1918 An American Live Wire
Frank Goodwin
 1918 Molly Go Get 'Em
Robert Allison
 1917 A Bold Deception (Short)
 1917 Miss Jackie of the Army
Col. Kerwood
 1917 The Railroad Smugglers (Short)
 1916 The Girl Telegrapher's Nerve (Short)
Steve Nelson
 1915 The Immigrant
John
 1915 The Unknown
Capt. Arnaud
 1915 Armstrong's Wife
Jack Estabrook
 1915 The Secret Sin
Dan Martin
 1915 Out of the Darkness
John Scott
 1915 The Secretary of Frivolous Affairs
Crowninshield
 1915 The Lure of the Mask
Giovanni
 1914 The Man Who Could Not Lose
Jackson Carter
 1913/II Uncle Tom's Cabin (Short)
Simon Legree
 1913 Shenandoah (Short)
Captain Thorton - Secret Service, C.S.A.
 1913 Captured by Strategy (Short)
Bill - a Tramp
 1913 Man's Greed for Gold (Short)
The Janitor
 1913 The Eighth Notch (Short)
Bill Danver
 1913 A Mississippi Tragedy (Short)
Meredith
 1913 The Exposure of the Land Swindlers (Short)
Nelson
 1913 The Battle of Bloody Ford (Short)
Ralph Covington
 1913 The Grim Toll of War (Short)
Col. Frederick Douglas
 1913 The Peril of the Dance Hall (Short)
The Viper
 1913 A Treacherous Shot (Short)
John Chester
 1912 The Toll Gate Raiders (Short)
 1912 The Farm Bully (Short)
Bud Steers - the Farm Bully
 1912 Battle in the Virginia Hills (Short)
Tom Hood - Joe's Cousin
 1912 The Fraud at the Hope Mine (Short)
Jim Bellow - The Superintendent of the Hope Mine
 1912 The Girl in the Caboose (Short)
The Drummer
 1912 The Rival Engineers (Short)
James Thorn - Jennie's Father
 1912 His Mother's Picture (Short)
David
 1912 The Confederate Ironclad (Short)
Roger Roland - Commander of the Federal Gunboats
 1912 The Grit of the Girl Telegrapher (Short)
Smoke Up Smith - the Crook
 1912 A Railroad Lochinvar (Short)
Bill Wolf - Peggy's Father
 1912 The Darling of the CSA (Short)
Brig. Gen. Morton, C.S.A.
 1912 Saved from Court Martial (Short)
The Confederate General
 1912 Jim Bludso (Short)
Captain of the Prarie Belle
 1912 Rube Marquard Wins (Short)
Tom Blake
 1912 The Prison Ship (Short)
Captain Abercrombie - a British Officer
 1912 The Soldier Brothers of Susanna (Short)
John Beauford - The Elder Son
 1912 The Siege of Petersburg (Short)
Dan Frost (poor white trash)
 1912 The Bugler of Battery B (Short)
Major Pitt
 1912 The Drummer Girl of Vicksburg (Short)
Lieutenat Summers
 1912 Under a Flag of Truce (Short)
Bill Wheeler
 1912 'Fighting' Dan McCool (Short)
Bert - Dan's Rival
 1912 War's Havoc (Short)
Mammy Fanny
 1912 The Tide of Battle (Short)
Capt. Denby
Show Show Director (43 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hal C. Clements

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed