No photo available. Represent Chris J. Clayton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,740 this week

Chris J. Clayton

Chris J. Clayton was born March 25th, 1958 in Blackpool England and moved to Canada in 1967. First working in theatre in Kelowna BC Canada he moved to Vancouver, British Columbia in 1980 when the film industry in western Canada was in its infancy. First working as an actor and later a stuntman on such TV series as Air wolf and 21 Jump Street, he ... See full bio »

Anna Camp Wants a "Stranger Things" Musical

Anna Camp, star of the new NBC Comedy "Perfect Harmony" wants to bring "Stranger Things" to Broadway, reveals what TV show shaped her childhood, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stakeout
Tue, Oct 15 1:55 PM PDT on 5MAX (554)
Stakeout
Thu, Oct 17 7:50 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris J. Clayton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rumble in the Bronx Transportation Department
(1995)
Silk Road Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (11 credits)
 1999 The Fear: Resurrection (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1993-1999 The X-Files (TV Series) (utility stunts - 59 episodes)
- One Son (1999) ... (utility stunts)
- Two Fathers (1999) ... (utility stunts)
- Tithonus (1999) ... (utility stunts)
- S.R. 819 (1999) ... (utility stunts)
- The Rain King (1999) ... (utility stunts)
 1997 Hardball (Video) (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1995 Midnight Heat (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1990-1991 21 Jump Street (TV Series) (utility stunts - 16 episodes)
- Coppin' Out (1991) ... (utility stunts)
- In the Name of Love (1991) ... (utility stunts)
- Film at Eleven (1991) ... (utility stunts)
- Baby Blues (1991) ... (utility stunts)
- The Education of Terry Carver (1991) ... (utility stunts)
 1990 Two (utility stunts)
 1988 Nightmare at Bittercreek (TV Movie) (utility stunts)
 1988 Shoot to Kill (utility stunts - uncredited)
 1987 Airwolf (TV Series) (utility stunts - 24 episodes)
- Welcome to Paradise (1987) ... (utility stunts)
- Flying Home (1987) ... (utility stunts)
- Poppy Chain (1987) ... (utility stunts)
- Malduke (1987) ... (utility stunts)
- The Puppet Master (1987) ... (utility stunts)
 1987 Hands of a Stranger (TV Movie) (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1987 Stranger in My Bed (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Transportation department (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video "Come To Me" for Peter Kirsch and Lisa Bissonnette (Paris FR/Canada Co Production) - Director

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris 'Crash' Clayton | Christopher Clayton | Chris Clayton

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President and CEO White Lion Films Inc. - Kelowna, British Columbia. President White Lion Releasing - Kelowna, British Columbia. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed